Published show results
Expect Some Heat
31 results · 2025–2026
Historical / third-party AQHA registration inferred from AQHA classes Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2026
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16126) | Hunter Under Saddle | 8 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16126) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 6 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16126) | Western Riding - Level 1 | 10 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16127) | Hunter Under Saddle | 8 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16127) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 5 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16127) | Western Riding - Level 1 | 9 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16128) | Hunter Under Saddle | 8 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16128) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 6 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16128) | Western Riding - Level 1 | 11 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16129) | Hunter Under Saddle | 5 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16129) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 5 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16129) | Western Riding - Level 1 | 3 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16130) | Hunter Under Saddle | 6 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16130) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 5 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16130) | Western Riding - Level 1 | 6 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16131) | Hunter Under Saddle | 6 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16131) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 6 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16131) | Western Riding - Level 1 | 4 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10465) | All Breed Hunter Under Saddle | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10465) | Hunter Under Saddle | 3 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10465) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10466) | All Breed Hunter Under Saddle | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10466) | Hunter Under Saddle | 4 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10466) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10467) | All Breed Hunter Under Saddle | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10467) | Hunter Under Saddle | 4 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10467) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10468) | All Breed Hunter Under Saddle | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10468) | Hunter Under Saddle | 3 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10468) | Hunter Under Saddle - Green | 1 | AQHA | Published result |
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All American Quarter Horse Congress | Maturity Open Hunter Under Saddle Stakes Limited NSBA Final | Final | 9999 | $0 | NSBA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (All American Quarter Horse Congress, Missouri Quarter Horse Association). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.