Published show results
Shootin For A Legacy
48 results · 2024–2026 · $794.24 reported earnings
Historical / third-party AQHA registration inferred from AQHA classes Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2026
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16126) | Ranch Riding | 10 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16126) | Youth Ranch Riding | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16126) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16126) | Youth Working Western Rail | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16127) | Ranch Riding | 8 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16127) | Youth Ranch Riding | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16127) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16127) | Youth Working Western Rail | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16128) | Ranch Riding | 9 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16128) | Youth Ranch Riding | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16128) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 1st S/C (show #16128) | Youth Working Western Rail | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16129) | Ranch Riding | 14 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16129) | Youth Ranch Riding | 4 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16129) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 3 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16129) | Youth Working Western Rail | 3 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16130) | Ranch Riding | 16 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16130) | Youth Ranch Riding | 6 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16130) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 3 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16130) | Youth Working Western Rail | 8 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16131) | Ranch Riding | 11 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16131) | Youth Ranch Riding | 5 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16131) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 3 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 Corporate Challenge 2nd S/C (show #16131) | Youth Working Western Rail | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10465) | Ranch Riding | 12 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10465) | Youth Ranch Riding | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10465) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10465) | Youth Working Western Rail | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10465) | Yth Performance Halter Geldings | 5 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10466) | Ranch Riding | 11 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10466) | Youth Ranch Riding | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10466) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10466) | Youth Working Western Rail | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 1st S/C (show #10466) | Yth Performance Halter Geldings | 8 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10467) | Ranch Riding | 6 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10467) | Youth Ranch Riding | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10467) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10467) | Youth Working Western Rail | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10467) | Yth Performance Halter Geldings | 7 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10468) | Ranch Riding | 10 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10468) | Youth Ranch Riding | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10468) | Youth Ranch Riding - Level 1 | 2 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10468) | Youth Working Western Rail | 1 | AQHA | Published result | |||
| 2026 MQHA The Maple Leaf 2nd S/C (show #10468) | Yth Performance Halter Geldings | 6 | AQHA | Published result |
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All American Quarter Horse Congress | Level 1 Youth Ranch Riding Sponsored by Headley Quarter Horses | Go 1 | 11 | $0 | AQHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All American Quarter Horse Congress | 3 Yr Old Open Ranch Riding Futurity NSBA Presented by Steve & Kathy Headley Headley Quarter Horses | Go 1 | 12 | $794.24 | NSBA | Published result | |
| All American Quarter Horse Congress | NSBA Youth Working Western Rail | Go 1 | 9999 | $0 | NSBA | Published result | |
| All American Quarter Horse Congress | Youth Working Western Rail Sponsored by Headley Quarter Horses | Go 1 | 9999 | $0 | AQHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (All American Quarter Horse Congress, Missouri Quarter Horse Association). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.