Published show results
Hsr Call Me Oorah
By Call Me Mitch out of Cd Chic Rule (by Cd Lights)
57 results · 2023–2025 · $8,885.62 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - HS Prelims | Box Drive | 263 | 53 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - HS Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 270.5 | 49 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Level 1 Non Pro Boxing Derby | 399 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Level 1 Non Pro Boxing Derby Cow Work | 132 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Level 1 Non Pro Boxing Derby Herd Work | 139 | 1 | $11.81 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Level 1 Non Pro Boxing Derby Rein Work | 128 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby | 399 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Cow Work | 132 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Herd Work | 139 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Rein Work | 128 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | Box Drive | 283.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 277 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 277 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | Non Pro Boxing | 284 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | Box Drive | 268 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 290.5 | 2 | $192 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 290.5 | 2 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | Non Pro Boxing | 290.5 | 2 | $407.06 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | Box Drive | 294.5 | 1 | $165 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | Non Pro Boxing | 291.5 | 3 | $344.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 144.5 | 2 | $162.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 144.5 | 1 | $142.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #2 | Box Drive | 143 | 1 | $178 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 143.5 | 1 | $180 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 143.5 | 1 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby | 637 | 57 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 206 | 81 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 213.5 | 48 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 217.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Level 1 Open Derby | 637 | 4 | $1,525.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 206 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 213.5 | 2 | $113 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 217.5 | 1 | $84 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Ltd Open Derby | 637 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 206 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 213.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 217.5 | 4 | $125 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby | 637 | 111 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 206 | 134 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 213.5 | 110 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 217.5 | 52 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular, & Horse Show #3 - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 631.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular, & Horse Show #3 - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 631.5 | 2 | $2,500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular, & Horse Show #3 - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 631.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular, & Horse Show #3 - Derby | Open Derby | 631.5 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California RCHA Tulare Fall Classic Futurity, Derby and HS #9 - Futurity | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit | 642 | 3 | $2,500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 638.5 | 60 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 212 | 69 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 215.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 211 | 113 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 638.5 | 132 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 212 | 123 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 215.5 | 80 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 211 | 199 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Gelding Incentive | Open Gelding | 638.5 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.