Published show results
Metallic Peacemaker
By Metallic Malice out of Thisisgonnabecool (by Spots Hot)
77 results · 2023–2025 · $4,525.75 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Cat 2 | Novice Horse Non Pro | 564.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 564.5 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 186 | 36 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 180 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 198.5 | 39 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Level 1 Non Pro Derby | 564.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Level 1 Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 186 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Level 1 Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 180 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Level 1 Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 198.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Limited Non Pro Derby | 564.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Limited Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 186 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Limited Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 180 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Limited Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 198.5 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby | 564.5 | 57 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 186 | 56 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 180 | 64 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 198.5 | 58 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - HS Prelims | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 277 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - HS Prelims | Open Hackamore | 277 | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| New York RCHA Tres Osos Summer Spectacular - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 392 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| New York RCHA Tres Osos Summer Spectacular - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 124.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| New York RCHA Tres Osos Summer Spectacular - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 134 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| New York RCHA Tres Osos Summer Spectacular - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 133.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SERCHA Spring Bridle Spectacular, Derby & Horse Show - Derby Cat 1 | Non Pro Derby | 201 | 1 | $450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SERCHA Spring Bridle Spectacular, Derby & Horse Show - HS #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 69 | 1 | $175 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SERCHA Spring Bridle Spectacular, Derby & Horse Show - HS #3 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135 | 1 | $175 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 421.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 421.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - Derby | Open Derby | 421.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travelin Jonez Derby, Bridle Spectacular & Horse Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 195.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travelin Jonez Derby, Bridle Spectacular & Horse Show - HS #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 125.5 | 1 | $200 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travelin Jonez Derby, Bridle Spectacular & Horse Show - HS #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 131.5 | 2 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travelin Jonez Derby, Bridle Spectacular & Horse Show - HS #3 | Non Pro Hackamore | 126.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Celebration Preparation - HS #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 128.5 | 1 | $200 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Celebration Preparation - HS #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 63.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Cow Horse Boogie - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 203 | 1 | $425 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Cow Horse Boogie - HS 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Cow Horse Boogie - HS 2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 132.5 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Cow Horse Boogie - HS 3 | Non Pro Hackamore | 138 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Louisiana Classic - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 276.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Louisiana Classic - Derby | Open Derby | 276.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Louisiana Classic - HS #1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 275.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Louisiana Classic - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 275.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Louisiana Classic - HS #2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 130 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCH Alliance Louisiana Classic - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 130 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Volunteer Ranch Horse Association - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 196 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Volunteer Ranch Horse Association Beat The Heat - Derby | Open Derby | 212.5 | 2 | $1,068.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Volunteer Ranch Horse Association Beat The Heat - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 71 | 2 | $172 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Volunteer Ranch Horse Association Summer Spectacular - HS #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 127 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Volunteer Ranch Horse Association Summer Spectacular - HS #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135.5 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Level 1 Open Derby | 568 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 180 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 205 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 183 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Novice Horse | 568 | 60 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 180 | 61 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 205 | 70 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 183 | 72 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Carolina Spring Ranch Show - HS | Open Hackamore | 60 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Summer Futurity & Derby - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 198 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travenlin Jonez Spring Showdown - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 192.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travenlin Jonez Spring Showdown - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 191.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travenlin Jonez Spring Showdown - Derby | Open Derby | 192.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travenlin Jonez Spring Showdown - HS 3 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 128.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southeastern RCHA Travenlin Jonez Spring Showdown - HS 3 | Open Hackamore | 128.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCHA Celebration Preparation - HS 1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 132 | 1 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCHA Celebration Preparation - HS 1 | Open Hackamore | 132 | 1 | $370 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCHA Celebration Preparation - HS 2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 68 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCHA Celebration Preparation - HS 2 | Open Hackamore | 68 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCHA Louisiana Classic - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 402 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCHA Summer Classic - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 128.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Volunteer RHA March Madness - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 199.5 | 1 | $350 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Volunteer RHA Summer Showdown - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 135.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern RCHA Fall Roundup - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 134.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCHA Louisiana Classic - Futurity | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit | 387 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern RCHA Louisiana Classic - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 387 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Volunteer RHA November Salute Our Troops - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 190.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.