Published show results
Strike It Lucky
By Smooth As A Cat out of Lookslikelucktome (by Smart Boons)
78 results · 2023–2025 · $2,589.34 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - HS Prelims | Limited Open Hackamore | 272 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - Tres Osos Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 627 | 13 | $450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - Tres Osos Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 211.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - Tres Osos Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 213 | 5 | $9.16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - Tres Osos Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 202.5 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 401.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 138.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 128 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 135 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 401.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 138.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 128 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 135 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 401.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 138.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 128 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 135 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Derby | 401.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 138.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 128 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 135 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Novice Horse | 401.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 138.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 128 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 135 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - HS #1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 273.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - HS #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 273.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 273.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - HS# 2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 281.5 | 3 | $102.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - HS# 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 281.5 | 2 | $155.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - HS# 2 | Open Hackamore | 281.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 418.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 418.5 | 2 | $727.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 418.5 | 2 | $528.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Derby | Open Derby | 418.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - HS #1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 270 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - HS #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 270 | 2 | $340 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 270 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 609 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 207 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 206 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 196 | 48 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - 4 Year Old Incentive | Open Derby | 417.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - 4 Year Old Incentive | Open Derby Cow Work | 144 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - 4 Year Old Incentive | Open Derby Herd Work | 136 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - 4 Year Old Incentive | Open Derby Rein Work | 137.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 417.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 144 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 136 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 137.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 417.5 | 5 | $209.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 144 | 3 | $66.55 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 136 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 137.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 417.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 144 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 136 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 137.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Open Derby | 417.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 144 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 136 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 137.5 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Open Novice Horse | 417.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 144 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 136 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 137.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Annual Futurity & Derby - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 203.5 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Annual Futurity & Derby - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 203.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Annual Futurity & Derby - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 203.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Annual Futurity & Derby - Derby | Open Derby | 203.5 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit | 612 | 49 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 208 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 212 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 192 | 75 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Annual Futurity and Derby - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 207 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Annual Futurity and Derby - Futurity | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit | 207 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Annual Futurity and Derby - Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 207 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA Annual Futurity and Derby - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 207 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.