Published show results
Smart Bosses Shine
By Smart And Shiney out of Melodys Smart Chic
99 results · 2021–2025 · $6,170.20 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - HS Prelims | Youth Boxing 13 & Under | 132 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Black Hills Stock Show - HS #2 | Non Pro Boxing | 134 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Black Hills Stock Show - HS #2 | Youth Boxing | 127.5 | 1 | $40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 288 | 3 | $312 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | Youth Boxing | 283 | 7 | $27.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | Youth Boxing 13 & Under | 283 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 279.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | Youth Boxing | 280 | 5 | $34 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | Youth Boxing 13 & Under | 280 | 2 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | Youth Boxing | 274 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | Youth Boxing 13 & Under | 274 | 3 | $40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 140 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #1 | Youth Boxing | 60 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #1 | Youth Boxing 13 & Under | 60 | 1 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #2 | Youth Boxing | 137 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster - HS #2 | Youth Boxing 13 & Under | 137 | 1 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 290 | 2 | $88.70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #1 | Youth Boxing | 278.5 | 5 | $11.95 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 292.5 | 2 | $71.30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #2 | Youth Boxing | 292 | 1 | $60.32 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships - Prelims | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 277 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships - Prelims | Youth Boxing | 271 | 57 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships - Prelims | Youth Boxing 13 & Under | 271 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Ruby River Roundup - HS 1 | Box Drive | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Central Montana RCHA Ruby River Roundup - HS 1 | Youth Boxing | 139 | 4 | $36.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Ruby River Roundup - HS 2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 137.5 | 2 | $136 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Ruby River Roundup - HS 2 | Youth Boxing | 135.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 271 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS | Youth Boxing | 144.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS 1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 281.5 | 8 | $28 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS 1 | Youth Boxing | 285 | 5 | $10.83 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS 2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 280.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS 2 | Youth Boxing | 282.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS 1 | Open Two Rein | 139 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS 1 | Youth Boxing | 134 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS 2 | Youth Boxing | 147.5 | 1 | $138.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 289 | 1 | $90.56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #1 | Youth Boxing | 137 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 286.5 | 2 | $44.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #2 | Youth Boxing | 285.5 | 1 | $55.28 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Montana RCHA Twisted Wire - Derby | Open Derby | 216 | 1 | $644 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Twisted Wire - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 72.5 | 2 | $69 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Twisted Wire - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 72 | 1 | $92 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Twisted Wire - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 71.5 | 1 | $92 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Twisted Wire - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 142 | 2 | $172 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Intermediate Open Derby | 433 | 7 | $312.72 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 145 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 142.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 145.5 | 3 | $111.69 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby | 433 | 10 | $893.56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby Cow Work | 145 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby Herd Work | 142.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby Rein Work | 145.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Open Novice Horse | 433 | 4 | $269.22 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 145 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 142.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby Cat 1 | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 145.5 | 2 | $80.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - LAE Cat 2 | 4 Year Old Open | 433 | 4 | $269.22 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - LAE Cat 2 | 4 Year Old Open Cow Work | 145 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - LAE Cat 2 | 4 Year Old Open Herd Work | 142.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - LAE Cat 2 | 4 Year Old Open Rein Work | 145.5 | 2 | $96.15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - 4 yo Incentive | 4 Year Old Open | 207.5 | 3 | $172.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - 4 yo Incentive | 4 Year Old Open Cow Work | 64.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - 4 yo Incentive | 4 Year Old Open Herd Work | 70 | 3 | $12.35 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - 4 yo Incentive | 4 Year Old Open Rein Work | 73 | 1 | $61.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Derby | 207.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 64.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 70 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 73 | 1 | $138 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Novice Horse | 207.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 64.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 70 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA West Slope Pre-Futurity - Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 73 | 1 | $72.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Open Derby | 431 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 146 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 141 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 144 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Montana Yellowstone Dog Days Rendezvous - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 213 | 1 | $306.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana Yellowstone Dog Days Rendezvous - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 71 | 1 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana Yellowstone Dog Days Rendezvous - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 68 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana Yellowstone Dog Days Rendezvous - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 74 | 1 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 207.1 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 69.1 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 68 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 70 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 207.1 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 69.1 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 68 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 70 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - LAE Cat 2 | Open Snaffle Bit | 207 | 1 | $455 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - LAE Cat 2 | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 69 | 2 | $32.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - LAE Cat 2 | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 68 | 2 | $21.67 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - LAE Cat 2 | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 70 | 2 | $32.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 423.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 137.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 140 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 146 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wind River Rendezvous - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 209 | 3 | $335 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.