Published show results
Trr Ms Flashy Pep
By Pepcid out of Flashy Tanquery (by Tanquery Gin)
38 results · 2024–2025 · $558.88 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA Kimes Ranch Derby - HS Cat 1 | Youth Cow Horse | 268 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Kimes Ranch Derby - HS Cat 1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 268 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - HS Prelims | Youth Cow Horse | 278 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - HS Prelims | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 278 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| PRCHA Spring Fling - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 140.5 | 4 | $17 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| PRCHA Spring Fling - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 140.5 | 1 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| PRCHA Spring Fling - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 68.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| PRCHA Spring Fling - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 68.5 | 1 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 143 | 3 | $46 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 143 | 1 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 141.5 | 4 | $26.88 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 141.5 | 1 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 141 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 141 | 1 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 136.5 | 3 | $28 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 136.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 137.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 137.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 134.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 134.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships - Prelims | Youth Cow Horse | 276.5 | 51 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships - Prelims | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 276.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse | 138 | 5 | $24.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 138 | 1 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse | 141.5 | 4 | $34.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 141.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse | 134 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 134 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse | 136.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 136.5 | 1 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse | 137 | 1 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 137 | 1 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse | 136.5 | 2 | $42 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 136.5 | 1 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse | 73.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 73.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse | 69.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 69.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.