Published show results
Stylish Talker
By Smooth Talkin Style out of Stylish Freckles (by Docs Stylish Oak)
27 results · 2024–2025 · $11,859.40 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby | 625 | 88 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 197 | 99 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 215 | 54 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 213 | 78 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Open Derby | 625 | 172 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 197 | 185 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 215 | 133 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 213 | 163 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCHA Horse Show #6 | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 3 | $460 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCHA Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular, Horse Show #2 - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 626.5 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCHA Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular, Horse Show #2 - Derby | Open Derby | 626.5 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 141 | 5 | $275 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #7 | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 5 | $342 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Mid-Summer Pre-Futurity & Horse Show #8 - HS | Open Hackamore | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California RCHA Paso Robles Fall Classic Snaffle Bit Futurity, Derby & Horse Show #9 - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 635.5 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Fall Classic Snaffle Bit Futurity, Derby & Horse Show #9 - Derby | Open Derby | 635.5 | 39 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas - Prelims | Open Hackamore | 136 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northern California RCHA Affiliate #2 - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 135.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California RCHA Fall Futurity, Derby, & Show - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 635 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Fall Futurity, Derby, & Show - Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 635 | 5 | $2,250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Fall Futurity, Derby, & Show - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 635 | 32 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Pre-Futurity - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 634.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Pre-Futurity - Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 634.5 | 4 | $1,037.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Pre-Futurity - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 634.5 | 53 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 644.5 | 9 | $2,455 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 644.5 | 2 | $5,040 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 644.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.