Published show results
Travelin Cat Lady
By Travelin Jonez out of That Cats On Fire (by Wr This Cats Smart)
81 results · 2022–2025 · $3,093.67 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRCHA April Show - HS #1 | Open Bridle | 65 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA April Show - HS #2 | Open Bridle | 126 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #1 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 134.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #2 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 134.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 264 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS #1 | Intermediate Open Bridle HS | 206.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS #1 | Open Bridle | 206.5 | 29 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS #1 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 264 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| SRCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS #2 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| SRCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 406 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 264.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 268 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS | Non Pro Two Rein | 268.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 2 | Special Event - Non Pro | 398.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 2 | Special Event - Non Pro Cow Work | 133 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 2 | Special Event - Non Pro Herd Work | 130 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 2 | Special Event - Non Pro Rein Work | 135.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - HS 1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 140 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - HS 2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 132.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS 1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 273.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS 2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 126 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Spec | Two Rein Spectacular Non Pro | 416.5 | 3 | $250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS 1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 136.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS 2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 129.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS 1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 273.5 | 2 | $180 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - Spec | Two Rein Spectacular Non Pro | 415.5 | 1 | $870 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 610 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 195 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 204 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 211 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby | 610 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 195 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 204 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 211 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 610 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 195 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 204 | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 211 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Select Non Pro Derby | 610 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 279.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 139.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 140 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby | 279.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 139.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 140 | 3 | $9.17 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 279.5 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 139.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 140 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Select Non Pro Derby | 279.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Select Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Select Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 139.5 | 3 | $5 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Derby | Select Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 140 | 3 | $5 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS | Non Pro Hackamore | 140 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Swing Into Spring - HS 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Swing Into Spring - HS 2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 139 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Swing Into Spring - HS 2 | Open Hackamore | 139 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS | Non Pro Hackamore | 272.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS | Open Hackamore | 287 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 210.5 | 1 | $240 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby | 210.5 | 1 | $80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 210.5 | 1 | $480 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - HS 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 139.5 | 2 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 425.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby | 425.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 425.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - LAE Cat 2 #1 | Open Snaffle Bit 5 & Under | 254 | 7 | $34.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 137.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS 2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 277 | 3 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 131.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 130 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Labor Day Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 210 | 1 | $720 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Labor Day Show - HS #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 60 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 409 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby | 409 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 409 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.