Published show results
Im Q Blue
By Im Countin Checks out of Quintessential High (by Smooth As A Cat)
73 results · 2022–2025 · $4,194.63 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS Cat 2 | Ltd Open Two Rein | 276.5 | 2 | $700 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS #1 | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS #2 | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 2 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - Spectacular | Two Rein Spectacular Open | 209.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - HS #1 | Open Two Rein | 139 | 3 | $160 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - HS #2 | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 2 | $262.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #1 | Open Two Rein | 276 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #2 | Open Two Rein | 279 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WES May Madness - HS #1 | Open Two Rein | 140 | 2 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS | Limited Open Hackamore | 267 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships - Prelims | Limited Open Hackamore | 269 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 605.5 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 209.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 190 | 47 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 206 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 130 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Open Hackamore | 130 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 138.5 | 3 | $25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 138.5 | 3 | $74 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Open Hackamore | 138.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - Derby | Open Derby | 208 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 138 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 138 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 1 | Open Hackamore | 138 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 140.5 | 2 | $43.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 140.5 | 2 | $102 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 2 | Open Hackamore | 140.5 | 3 | $105.88 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 137 | 3 | $25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 137 | 3 | $46.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 1 | Open Hackamore | 137 | 3 | $85 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 62 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 62 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 2 | Open Hackamore | 62 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 204.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 204.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - Derby | Open Derby | 204.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - HS #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 135.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - HS #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 140.5 | 3 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 269.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 269.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 269.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 282 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 282 | 4 | $127.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Road To Nowhere - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 282 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 207 | 2 | $560 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - HS 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 138 | 1 | $212.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - HS 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 134 | 2 | $144 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 274 | 2 | $225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 127 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 138 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 139.5 | 1 | $212.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 70 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 413.5 | 1 | $245 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - HS 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 267.5 | 2 | $144 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Limited Open Hackamore | 266 | 29 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 133 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 133 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Open Hackamore | 133 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo - HS | Open Bridle | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS | Limited Open Hackamore | 268.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 142.5 | 4 | $48.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 2 | $102 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 4 | $108.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 406 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic - Snaffle Bit 5 & Under #1 | Open Snaffle Bit 5 & Under | 267 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit | 608 | 53 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 187 | 80 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 213.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 207.5 | 47 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Futurity | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit | 610.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Futurity | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 197.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Futurity | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 207 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - Futurity | Level 1 Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 206 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.