Published show results
Scr Fiddle
By Boon Too Suen out of Jerries Dual Legacy (by Smart Little Jerry)
60 results · 2023–2025 · $18,745.51 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Central RCHA April Show - Derby Cat 1 | Level 1 Non Pro Boxing Derby | 206.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 137.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 142.5 | 2 | $132 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August Show - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $457 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August Show - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 145.5 | 1 | $457 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2024 Show - Derby Cat 1 | Level 1 Non Pro Boxing Derby | 397 | 2 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 216 | 1 | $418.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Derby | Open Derby | 216 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 73.5 | 2 | $145.31 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 70.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 72 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Derby Midwest Jackpot | Open Derby | 216 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 71 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 137 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Open Derby | 137 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 71 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 66 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby Midwest Jackpot | Open Derby | 137 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 420.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 139.5 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 140 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 141 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 420.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 139.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 140 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 141 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Open Derby | 420.5 | 29 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 139.5 | 33 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 140 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 141 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gem State SHA Classic Derby & Bridle Spectaculars - Derby Cat 1 | Intermediate Open Derby | 637 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gem State SHA Classic Derby & Bridle Spectaculars - Derby Cat 1 | Ltd Open Derby | 637 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gem State SHA Classic Derby & Bridle Spectaculars - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby | 637 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Classic Derby & Horse Show & Bridle Spec - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 423 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Classic Derby & Horse Show & Bridle Spec - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 423 | 4 | $348 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Classic Derby & Horse Show & Bridle Spec - Derby | Open Derby | 423 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nevada RC&CHA Dave Grashuis Memorial Spectacular & Derby - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 220 | 2 | $594 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nevada RC&CHA Dave Grashuis Memorial Spectacular & Derby - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 220 | 1 | $728 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nevada RC&CHA Dave Grashuis Memorial Spectacular & Derby - Derby | Open Derby | 220 | 2 | $2,433.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nevada RC&CHA Dave Grashuis Memorial Spectacular & Derby - HS | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 145.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nevada RC&CHA Dave Grashuis Memorial Spectacular & Derby - HS | Open Hackamore | 145.5 | 4 | $155 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nevada RC&CHA Winnemucca Spring Spectacular & Derby - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 217.5 | 4 | $363 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nevada RC&CHA Winnemucca Spring Spectacular & Derby - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 217.5 | 2 | $600 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nevada RC&CHA Winnemucca Spring Spectacular & Derby - Derby | Open Derby | 217.5 | 4 | $1,225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 437.5 | 3 | $1,363.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 437.5 | 1 | $1,359 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - Derby | Open Derby | 437.5 | 3 | $3,275.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - HS #1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 291 | 1 | $330 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 291 | 1 | $600 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 641 | 29 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 641 | 7 | $1,017.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - Derby | Open Derby | 641 | 49 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Idaho RCHA Magicality Futurity, Derby, & Horse Show - Futurity Finals | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 572.5 | 12 | $810 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Magicality Futurity, Derby, & Horse Show - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 428.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Magicality Futurity, Derby, & Horse Show - Futurity Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 428.5 | 8 | $606 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Magicality Futurity, Derby, & Horse Show - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 428.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Pre-Futurity - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 636.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Pre-Futurity - Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 636.5 | 4 | $1,227.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Pre-Futurity - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 636.5 | 50 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.