Published show results
Double Bama Gamma
By Bamacat out of Fmr Double The Pepto (by Peptoboonsmal)
97 results · 2022–2025 · $13,450.38 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 132 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2024 Show - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 265 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2024 Show - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 279 | 3 | $56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2024 Show - Specs Cat 1 | Youth Bridle Spectacular | 407 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Early June Show - HS #1 | Open Bridle | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| North Central RCHA Early June Show - HS #2 | Open Bridle | 148.5 | 1 | $435.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - HS #1 | Open Bridle | 142.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Spectacular Category 2 | Special Event - Open | 213 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Spectacular Category 2 | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 70.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Spectacular Category 2 | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 70.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Spectacular Category 2 | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 72 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2025 Show - Spectacular Midwest Jackpot | Special Event - Open | 213 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - HS | Open Two Rein | 265 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open | 408.5 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August 2024 Show - HS #1 | Open Bridle | 135 | 2 | $112.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August 2024 Show - HS #2 | Open Bridle | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| North Central RCHA December 2023 Show - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby | 429.5 | 3 | $1,163.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2023 Show - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby Cow Work | 143.5 | 2 | $237.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2023 Show - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby Herd Work | 145 | 2 | $237.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2023 Show - Derby Cat 1 | Open Derby Rein Work | 141 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2023 Show - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse | 264.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December 2023 Show - Midwest Jackpot Derby | Open Derby | 429.5 | 2 | $600 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2024 Show - HS #1 | Open Two Rein | 141.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2024 Show - HS #2 | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 1 | $147.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2024 Show - Spec Midwest Jackpot | Special Event - Open | 213.5 | 5 | $250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2024 Show - Specs Cat 2 | Special Event - Open | 213.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2024 Show - Specs Cat 2 | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 71 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2024 Show - Specs Cat 2 | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 72 | 3 | $36.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June 2024 Show - Specs Cat 2 | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 70.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March 2024 Show - HS 1 | Open Bridle | 142 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March 2024 Show - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse | 66.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March 2024 Show - HS 2 | Open Bridle | 144.5 | 2 | $230.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March 2024 Show - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse | 138 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May 2024 Show - HS 1 | Open Two Rein | 141.5 | 2 | $88.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May 2024 Show - HS 2 | Open Two Rein | 145 | 1 | $147.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May 2024 Show - Midwest Jackpot Spec | Special Event - Open | 214.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May 2024 Show - Spec Cat 2 | Special Event - Open | 214.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May 2024 Show - Spec Cat 2 | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 69 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May 2024 Show - Spec Cat 2 | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 73 | 3 | $20.92 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May 2024 Show - Spec Cat 2 | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 72.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September 2024 Show - HS 1 | Youth Cow Horse | 139.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September 2024 Show - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse | 134 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 647.5 | 4 | $1,800 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 217.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 213.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 216.5 | 5 | $54.43 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 647.5 | 8 | $2,000 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 217.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 213.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Celebration of Champions - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 216.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 29 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 36 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby | 51 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 50 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 51 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| NCRCHA March 2023 Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 216 | 2 | $612.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NCRCHA March 2023 Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 72.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NCRCHA March 2023 Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 71 | 2 | $87.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NCRCHA March 2023 Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 72.5 | 2 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August 2023 Show - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 216 | 2 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August 2023 Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 216 | 2 | $399 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August 2023 Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 71.5 | 2 | $47.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August 2023 Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 72.5 | 2 | $57 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August 2023 Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 72 | 2 | $76 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 220.5 | 1 | $903 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 74.5 | 1 | $215 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 73 | 3 | $43 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 73 | 1 | $215 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Open Derby | 217.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 71.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 73 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 73 | 3 | $92 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September 2023 Show - HS 2 | Youth Cow Horse | 133 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 433.5 | 1 | $1,025.33 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 146.5 | 2 | $146.48 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 143 | 1 | $292.95 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 144 | 2 | $97.65 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Non Pro Hackamore | 635 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Non Pro Hackamore Cow Work | 213 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Non Pro Hackamore Herd Work | 215 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Non Pro Hackamore Rein Work | 207 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS | Non Pro Hackamore | 420 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 219 | 1 | $546.88 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 73 | 2 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 73.5 | 1 | $78.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 72.5 | 1 | $78.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August - HS #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 145.5 | 1 | $132.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August - HS #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 132.5 | 1 | $91.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 208 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 63 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 72 | 1 | $101.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 73 | 1 | $101.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - HS 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142 | 1 | $91.25 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.