Published show results
Napa Cat
By Metallic Cat out of Kings Sweet San (by Mr San Olen)
60 results · 2020–2025 · $1,712.25 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California RCHA Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #4 & #5 - HS #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 140 | 3 | $112.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #4 & #5 - HS #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 140 | 5 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #4 & #5 - HS #1 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 140 | 3 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #4 & #5 - HS #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 137 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #4 & #5 - HS #2 | Non Pro Bridle | 137 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #4 & #5 - HS #2 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 137 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California RCHA Fall Futurity, Derby, & Show #9 - HS | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 125.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Fall Futurity, Derby, & Show #9 - HS | Non Pro Bridle | 125.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Fall Futurity, Derby, & Show #9 - HS | Select Non Pro Bridle | 125.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Magicality Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - HS | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 407.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Magicality Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - HS | Non Pro Bridle | 407.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California RCHA - HS #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 134 | 2 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA - Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 135 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA HS #4 & #5 - HS 1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 134 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA HS #4 & #5 - HS 2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 132.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular and HS #3 - HS | Non Pro Two Rein | 424 | 3 | $130 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Mid-State Fair - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California RCHA - HS #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 137.5 | 3 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA HS #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 136 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #5 | Non Pro Hackamore | 131 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #6 | Non Pro Hackamore | 139.5 | 1 | $240 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #7 | Non Pro Hackamore | 136 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 624 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic - Derby | Limited Non Pro Derby | 624 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 624 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic - HS | Non Pro Hackamore | 280.5 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Shoot Out & Horse Show #8 | Non Pro Hackamore | 70 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Shoot Out & Horse Show #9 | Non Pro Hackamore | 133.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Spring Spectacular & Horse Show #4 - HS#1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 264 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Spring Spectacular & Horse Show - Spec | Hackamore Spectacular Non Pro | 391 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Dirt & Diamonds Derby | Non Pro Derby | 274 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Magicality Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 409 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Magicality Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Derby | Non Pro Derby | 409 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California RCHA Horse Show #5 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142.5 | 1 | $231 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #6 | Non Pro Hackamore | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California RCHA Horse Show #7 | Non Pro Hackamore | 137.5 | 2 | $77 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #8 | Non Pro Hackamore | 139 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #9 | Non Pro Hackamore | 141 | 2 | $138 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Derby & Horse Show #3 - Derby | Amateur Derby | 603 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Dave Grashuis Memorial Spectacular & Derby - Derby | Amateur Derby | 200.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Dave Grashuis Memorial Spectacular & Derby - HS #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gem State Stock Horse Associaion Cow Horse Derby, and All Around Bridle - Derby | Amateur Derby | 276 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Derby | Amateur Derby | 593.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 629 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 211 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 211 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 207 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 629 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Non Pro Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 211 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Non Pro Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 211 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Non Pro Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 207 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Novice Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 629 | 4 | $213.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Novice Non Pro Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 211 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Novice Non Pro Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 211 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Pre Futurity | Novice Non Pro Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 207 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Futurity | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 605 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Futurity | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 605 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.