Published show results
Ricky Vaughn
By Stevie Rey Von out of Black Pearl (by Smart Little Pepinic)
59 results · 2022–2025 · $44,721.58 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - HS | Open Two Rein | 287.5 | 10 | $242 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 147 | 1 | $360 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby | 426.5 | 106 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 101 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 208 | 100 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 218.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby | 426.5 | 177 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 167 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 208 | 171 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 218.5 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby | 652 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 214.5 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 217.5 | 3 | $447.84 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 220 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Derby Prelims | Open Derby | 652 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 214.5 | 73 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 217.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 220 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2024 NRCHA Western Derby - Finals | Intermediate Open Derby | 653.5 | 3 | $10,000 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Fall Futurity, Derby, & Show - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 45 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California RCHA Fall Futurity, Derby, & Show - Derby | Open Derby | 65 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular, & Horse Show #3 - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 647 | 6 | $3,500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular, & Horse Show #3 - Derby | Open Derby | 647 | 16 | $1,500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas - HS Finals | Open Hackamore | 140.5 | 3 | $1,050 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 654 | 4 | $3,972 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - Derby | Open Derby | 654 | 16 | $1,505.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Reno Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS | Open Hackamore | 211.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Finals | Intermediate Open Derby | 624.5 | 19 | $1,250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby | 646.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 216 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 215.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 215 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Open Derby | 646.5 | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 216 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 215.5 | 48 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2023 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Derby Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 215 | 97 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular and HS #3 - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 656.5 | 1 | $8,000 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular and HS #3 - Derby | Open Derby | 656.5 | 4 | $10,000 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Tulare Fall Classic Futurity, Derby and HS #9 - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 640.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Tulare Fall Classic Futurity, Derby and HS #9 - Derby | Open Derby | 640.5 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Tulare Fall Classic Futurity, Derby and HS #9 - HS | Open Hackamore | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California RCHA Tulare Summer Series HS #6 | Open Hackamore | 146.5 | 1 | $825 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Tulare Summer Series HS #7 - HS | Open Hackamore | 144.5 | 3 | $550 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas - Finals | Open Hackamore | 143 | 4 | $625 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas - Prelims | Open Hackamore | 146 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 146 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS | Open Hackamore | 146 | 57 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Pre-Futurity - HS | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 65.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Pre-Futurity - HS | Open Hackamore | 65.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 621 | 127 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 190 | 162 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 213.5 | 60 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 217.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 621 | 201 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 190 | 238 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 213.5 | 129 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 217.5 | 65 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 640.5 | 15 | $894.34 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 640.5 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.