Published show results
Ss Guns N Roosters
By Gunners Peppy Oak out of Sheza Fancy Rooster (by Gallo Del Cielo)
41 results · 2018–2025 · $5,478.25 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2025
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - World's Greatest Youth Horseman Finals | Special Event - Youth Cow Horse | 780.5 | 9 | $1,180 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2025 NRCHA World Championships - World's Greatest Youth Horseman Prelims | Special Event - Youth Cow Horse | 580 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 NRCHA World Championships World's Greatest Youth Horseman Prelims | Youth All Around | 808.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Central RCHA December Show - Spectacular Cat 1 | Youth Cow Horse Spectacular | 203 | 3 | $156.25 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 NRCHA World's Greatest Horseman Prelims | Special Event - Open | 638 | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World's Greatest Horseman Prelims | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 217.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World's Greatest Horseman Prelims | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 208 | 50 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World's Greatest Horseman Prelims | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 212.5 | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World's Greatest Horseman Prelims | Special Event - Open Steer Stopping | 50 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Northeastern RCHA August Roundup - Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Open Bridle HS | 140.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA August Roundup - Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 140.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA August Roundup - Horse Show #2 | Intermediate Open Bridle HS | 142 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA August Roundup - Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 142 | 2 | $36 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA August Roundup - Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 210.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Ltd Open Bridle | 276 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Open Bridle HS | 145 | 1 | $25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 145 | 1 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 145 | 1 | $350 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #2 | Intermediate Open Bridle HS | 138.5 | 1 | $25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #2 | Ltd Open Bridle | 138.5 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 138.5 | 1 | $280 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectaculars / All Around | Bridle Spectacular Open | 210 | 1 | $900 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectaculars / All Around | Open All Around | 283 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA May Warm Up HS #1 | Open Two Rein | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Northeastern RCHA May Warm Up HS #2 | Open Two Rein | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Northeastern RCHA Summer Meltdown Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Open Bridle HS | 65 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA Summer Meltdown Horse Show #1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 65 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA Summer Meltdown Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 65 | 2 | $176 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA Summer Meltdown Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 135.5 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA Summer Meltdown Horse Show #2 | Intermediate Open Bridle HS | 143 | 1 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA Summer Meltdown Horse Show #2 | Ltd Open Bridle | 143 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA Summer Meltdown Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 143 | 1 | $310 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA Summer Meltdown Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Derby | Open Derby | 210.5 | 2 | $320 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 142.5 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 1 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCA Misty Meadows Fall Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 1 | $450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA May Warmup #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 142 | 1 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA May Warmup #1 | Open Hackamore | 142 | 1 | $310 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA May Warmup #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 147 | 1 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northeastern RCHA May Warmup #2 | Open Hackamore | 147 | 1 | $310 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.