Published show results
Wranglers Last Attak
By Starlights Wrangler out of Smart Attack (by Smart Little Lena)
112 results · 2016–2024 · $8,988.74 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado State Fair - HS | Box Drive | 280 | 2 | $87 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - HS | Youth Boxing | 281.5 | 3 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS 1 | Youth Boxing | 284 | 4 | $17.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS 2 | Youth Boxing | 281 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - HS | Youth Boxing | 140 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 286.5 | 1 | $142.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS #1 | Youth Boxing | 285 | 1 | $80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 286.5 | 1 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS #2 | Youth Boxing | 279.5 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - HS | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 283.5 | 1 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - HS | Youth Boxing | 284 | 1 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 66.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS #1 | Youth Boxing | 69 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Boxing | 138 | 4 | $22.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS #2 | Youth Boxing | 145.5 | 1 | $115.80 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Finals | 1K Non Pro Limited | 426.5 | 7 | $720 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Finals | Youth Limited | 428.5 | 2 | $817.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | 1K Non Pro Limited | 286.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Bridle 13 & Under | 293.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited | 293.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 279.5 | 4 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 287 | 3 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 285.5 | 3 | $89.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 280.5 | 4 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado State Fair - Horse Show | Youth Limited | 289 | 1 | $108 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 277.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 287.5 | 2 | $222.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | 1K Non Pro Limited | 277 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited | 284 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 284 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 135.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 60 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 136 | 4 | $30.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 136 | 4 | $20.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 3 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 142.5 | 5 | $26 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 142.5 | 3 | $36 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 138.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #1 | Youth Limited | 67 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 134.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #2 | Youth Limited | 68 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 287 | 2 | $605 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 283 | 9 | $625 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 280.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 288 | 1 | $990 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Finals | Youth Limited | 430.5 | 2 | $664 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Finals Extra Money | 5K Non Pro Limited | 407.5 | 2 | $167.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 289.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited | 289.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| AQHA Youth World Championship Show Finals | AQHA Youth Boxing | 432.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 69 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 2 | $65 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 144 | 2 | $52.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 293.5 | 1 | $142.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 291.5 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 286 | 6 | $14.88 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 288.5 | 1 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 288.5 | 1 | $84 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 279.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Fun Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Fun Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 134.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 2 | $162.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 141.5 | 4 | $81.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 4 | $97.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | 1K Non Pro Limited | 280 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited | 280 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 5 | $44 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 139 | 5 | $27.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 142 | 2 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 2 | $131.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 142 | 4 | $37.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 2 | $112 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 141 | 4 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 284.5 | 5 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 287.5 | 1 | $87.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 282.5 | 5 | $47.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 285.5 | 2 | $37.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 2 | $102 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 140.5 | 2 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 137 | 2 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 287 | 1 | $168.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 275 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 281 | 5 | $68 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 283 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | 1K Non Pro Limited | 278.5 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Limited | 283 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 283 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 269.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 279 | 3 | $33.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 279.5 | 3 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 282 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 281 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 5 | $45.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 135.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 137 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 131 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 281 | 1 | $144 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Show #2 | Youth Limited | 275 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado Super Circuit #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 277 | 2 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado Super Circuit #1 | Youth Limited | 274.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 133 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 267.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 280 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 66 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 130 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.