Published show results
Lcr Showedup Inboots
By Very Smart Remedy out of Docs Shiney Amber (by Black N Shiney)
114 results · 2020–2024 · $5,105.70 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS | Non Pro Boxing | 279 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS | Select Non Pro Boxing | 279 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular | 416 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Cow Work | 145 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Herd Work | 137 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Rein Work | 134 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm-Up - HS 1 | Non Pro Boxing | 137.5 | 3 | $148 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm-Up - HS 1 | Select Non Pro Boxing | 137.5 | 3 | $27 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm-Up - HS 2 | Non Pro Boxing | 131 | 4 | $17.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm-Up - HS 2 | Select Non Pro Boxing | 131 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Farmers State Bank March Derby & Horse Show - HS 1 | Non Pro Boxing | 141 | 2 | $218.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Farmers State Bank March Derby & Horse Show - HS 2 | Non Pro Boxing | 139 | 1 | $225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS 1 | Non Pro Boxing | 140.5 | 1 | $218 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS 2 | Non Pro Boxing | 143.1 | 1 | $190 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular | 200.5 | 3 | $91 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Cow Work | 71 | 2 | $29.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Herd Work | 60 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Rein Work | 69.5 | 1 | $29.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Summer Days Show - HS #1 | Non Pro Boxing | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Summer Days Show - HS #2 | Non Pro Boxing | 140 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS | Non Pro Boxing | 271.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS | Select Non Pro Boxing | 271.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular | 391.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Cow Work | 133 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Herd Work | 120 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Rein Work | 138.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular | 409.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Cow Work | 144.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Herd Work | 141 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Rein Work | 124 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS 1 | Non Pro Boxing | 262 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS 1 | Select Non Pro Boxing | 262 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS 2 | Non Pro Boxing | 280.5 | 5 | $146.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - HS 2 | Select Non Pro Boxing | 280.5 | 3 | $33 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular | 207.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Cow Work | 69 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Herd Work | 71.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Rein Work | 67 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS 1 | Non Pro Boxing | 139 | 3 | $38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Cow Spectacular - HS 2 | Non Pro Boxing | 132 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby | 200 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Cow Work | 73 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Herd Work | 65 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Rein Work | 62 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - HS #1 | Non Pro Boxing | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| North Central RCHA December Show - HS #2 | Non Pro Boxing | 140 | 2 | $106.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Summer Days Derby & Horse Show - HS 1 | Non Pro Boxing | 70.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Summer Days Derby & Horse Show - HS 2 | Non Pro Boxing | 138 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Non Pro Boxing Hackamore | 602.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Non Pro Boxing Hackamore Cow Work | 209 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Non Pro Boxing Hackamore Herd Work | 189 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Non Pro Boxing Hackamore Rein Work | 204.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby | 629.5 | 66 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 214 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 208.5 | 79 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 207 | 88 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby | 629.5 | 127 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 214 | 82 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 208.5 | 151 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 207 | 159 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Novice Horse | 629.5 | 44 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 214 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 208.5 | 61 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 207 | 63 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 139.5 | 1 | $385 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 141.5 | 1 | $385 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA August - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby | 211.5 | 3 | $190 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June Show - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular | 213 | 3 | $250.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June Show - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Cow Work | 73 | 2 | $53.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June Show - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Herd Work | 70 | 2 | $53.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA June Show - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Rein Work | 70 | 3 | $8.94 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March - Derby | Open Derby | 217 | 4 | $727.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 73 | 3 | $69.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 71.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 72.5 | 3 | $46.17 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March - Derby | Open Novice Horse | 217 | 4 | $267.19 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA March - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 1 | $385 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Derby | 210 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 72 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 70.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 67.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby | 209 | 3 | $281.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Cow Work | 67 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Herd Work | 73 | 1 | $100.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September Show - Derby | Non Pro Boxing Derby Rein Work | 69 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 NRCHA Tres Osos Cow Horse Derby | Open Novice Horse | 618.5 | 56 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Tres Osos Cow Horse Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 201.5 | 53 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Tres Osos Cow Horse Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 211 | 58 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Tres Osos Cow Horse Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 206 | 69 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Spring Spectacular Event - Derby | Open Derby | 210 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Spring Spectacular Event - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 72 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Spring Spectacular Event - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 69 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Spring Spectacular Event - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 69 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Spring Spectacular Event - Derby Category 2 Classes | Open Novice Horse | 210 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Spring Spectacular Event - Derby Category 2 Classes | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 72 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Spring Spectacular Event - Derby Category 2 Classes | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 69 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Spring Spectacular Event - Derby Category 2 Classes | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 69 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA St. Patrick's Day Event - Derby | Open Derby | 210 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA St. Patrick's Day Event - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 69 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA St. Patrick's Day Event - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 70 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA St. Patrick's Day Event - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 71 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA St. Patrick's Day Event - Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 140 | 1 | $385 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 422 | 129 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 211.5 | 66 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210.5 | 78 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 141 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 422 | 205 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 211.5 | 116 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210.5 | 144 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 221 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| South Dakota RCHA Road to Texas Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 419 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road to Texas Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 141 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road to Texas Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 138 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road to Texas Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 140 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.