Published show results
Lil Shiny Pepto
By One Time Pepto out of Lil Shiny Long Legs (by Shining Spark)
61 results · 2021–2024 · $958.92 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2024
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Central RCHA December 2023 Show - HS 2 | Ltd Open Bridle | 260.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Ltd Open Bridle | 257.5 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - HS | Ltd Open Bridle | 276 | 4 | $96 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 189.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 63.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 63 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 63 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 189.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Open Derby | 189.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 63.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 63 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 63 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - HS #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 128 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 128 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - HS #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 127.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA December Show - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 127.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September 2023 Show - HS 1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 136 | 3 | $55 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA September 2023 Show - HS 2 | Ltd Open Bridle | 63 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Limited Open Hackamore | 264 | 29 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 398 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 139 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 124 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 135 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - HS | Intermediate Open Hackamore HS | 274 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - HS | Limited Open Hackamore | 274 | 1 | $170 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 132.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 132.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 122.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA April Show - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 122.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA Holidazzle - HS #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 133 | 1 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby | 199 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Cow Work | 68 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Herd Work | 64 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Level 1 Open Derby Rein Work | 67 | 3 | $11.92 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 199 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 68 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 64 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 67 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Derby | 199 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 68 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 64 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 67 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Novice Horse | 199 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 68 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 64 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 67 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 133.5 | 1 | $385 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| North Central RCHA May - HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 129.5 | 2 | $181 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster - Derby | Open Novice Horse | 416 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster - Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 137.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster - Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 140 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster - Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 138.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Derby | Open Novice Horse | 418 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 141 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 138 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 139 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 241.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Derby | Level One Limited Open Derby | 245 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Derby | Level One Limited Open Derby Cow Work | 121 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Derby | Level One Limited Open Derby Herd Work | 124 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair - Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 121 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.