Published show results
Cattahoola Gunner
By Sophisticated Catt out of Bar Dee Grey Gun (by Calies Greygun)
47 results · 2019–2023 · $3,377.55 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Box Drive | 140.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Box Drive | 133.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 1 | Box Drive | 143 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS 2 | Box Drive | 141 | 4 | $67.55 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 1 | Box Drive | 141 | 3 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City - HS 2 | Box Drive | 141.5 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| PanhandleRCHA Spring Fling - HS 1 | Box Drive | 70.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| PanhandleRCHA Spring Fling - HS 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 142.5 | 3 | $52.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| PanhandleRCHA Spring Fling - HS 2 | Box Drive | 144.5 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS | Box Drive | 280.5 | 8 | $254 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - HS | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 268 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Box Drive | 142.5 | 2 | $93.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 139.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Box Drive | 141 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - HS 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 141 | 4 | $17.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - HS #1 | Box Drive | 138 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling - HS #1 | Box Drive | 146.5 | 1 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling - HS #2 | Box Drive | 143 | 2 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #1 | Box Drive | 141 | 2 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm-Up - HS #2 | Box Drive | 139 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - HS #1 | Box Drive | 141 | 1 | $330 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - HS #2 | Box Drive | 142.5 | 1 | $180 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic - HS #3 | Box Drive | 142.5 | 1 | $330 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 278.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 138 | 3 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 3 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 2 | $93.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144.5 | 2 | $112.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144.5 | 1 | $130 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 1 | $162.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic-HS 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 277.5 | 2 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic-HS 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 287 | 2 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 274.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Fort Worth Stock Show & Rodeo | 5K Non Pro Limited | 418 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 2 | $87.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 145 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 3 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Celebration Warm Up Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular - HS #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular - HS #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 67.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Fun Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Fun Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 128.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 4 | $126 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.