Published show results
Chicody Leo
By Smart Chic Olena out of Miss Topsail Okie (by Topsail Cody)
61 results · 2017–2023 · $11,455.17 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - HS 1 | Non Pro Boxing | 142.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - HS 2 | Non Pro Boxing | 147 | 1 | $390 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular | 213.5 | 5 | $169.12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Cow Work | 71.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Herd Work | 71 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular Rein Work | 71 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Summer Days Derby & Horse Show - HS 1 | Non Pro Boxing | 142.5 | 1 | $520 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Summer Days Derby & Horse Show - HS 2 | Non Pro Boxing | 143.5 | 2 | $162 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 144 | 4 | $162.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Western Slope Pre-Futurity - Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 144 | 3 | $260 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Gathering - Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 146 | 1 | $170 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kiplinger Gathering - Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 145 | 1 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Western Stock Show Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 146 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Finals | 5K Non Pro Limited | 417 | 8 | $753.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 287 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Non Pro Limited | 281.5 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 3 | $65 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 4 | $103.82 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 2 | $65 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 144 | 3 | $207.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 1 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 5 | $60.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 145.5 | 3 | $55 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 145.5 | 4 | $195 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 4 | $20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 4 | $47.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142 | 2 | $40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 142 | 2 | $215.62 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 2 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 2 | $242.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 286 | 3 | $85.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 286 | 4 | $181.88 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 293 | 1 | $127.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 293 | 1 | $337.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 AQHA World Championship Show Finals | AQHA Amateur Boxing | 428.5 | 7 | $734.28 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Finals | 1K Non Pro Limited | 424.5 | 1 | $1,620 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Finals | Non Pro Limited | 418.5 | 8 | $1,111.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | 1K Non Pro Limited | 286 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Non Pro Limited | 286.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 3 | $93.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 3 | $85 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 1 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142 | 2 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 6 | $68 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 147 | 1 | $184 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 294 | 1 | $175 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 292.5 | 1 | $157.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 4 | $44.62 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 285.5 | 2 | $121.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 282.5 | 4 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 289.5 | 1 | $200 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 285.5 | 5 | $640 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 286.5 | 2 | $351.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 286.5 | 2 | $377.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 422.5 | 3 | $231.70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 142 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 136 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 144.5 | 1 | $82.75 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.