Published show results
Cd Sparkin
By Cd Lights out of Gypsy Starshine (by Shining Spark)
45 results · 2018–2023 · $9,925.08 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 NRCHA Western Derby - Horse Show | Non Pro Boxing | 279 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA Jimmy Flores Sr Memorial/Wine Country Classic - Spec Cat 1 | Non Pro Boxing Spectacular | 65 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona RCHA Saguaro Classic - HS #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Boxing | 70.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 NRCHA Western Derby - Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 289 | 3 | $373.08 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Western Derby - Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 283 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Western Derby - Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 421 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Finals | 5K Non Pro Limited | 412.5 | 14 | $395.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 296.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Non Pro Limited | 288 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Celebration Circuit - Western States - Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 422 | 2 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Celebration Circuit - Western States - Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 422 | 2 | $67.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Celebration Circuit- Western States - Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Celebration Circuit- Western States - Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 140 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 275.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 267 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 407.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California CHA May Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 434.5 | 2 | $462.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #1 | Open Bridle | 142 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #3 | Open Bridle | 145.5 | 1 | $870 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #4 | Open Bridle | 291.5 | 2 | $705 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #5 | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #6 | Open Bridle | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 617 | 47 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Cow Work | 201.5 | 46 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Herd Work | 205 | 57 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Rein Work | 210.5 | 40 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open | 617 | 83 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 201.5 | 82 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 205 | 99 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 210.5 | 77 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #10 | Open Hackamore | 146 | 2 | $300 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #3 | Open Hackamore | 148 | 1 | $540 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #4 | Open Hackamore | 291 | 1 | $500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #5 | Open Hackamore | 143 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #6 | Open Hackamore | 141.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #7 | Open Hackamore | 147 | 1 | $500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #8 | Open Hackamore | 149 | 1 | $440 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #9 | Open Hackamore | 144.5 | 2 | $300 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Finals | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 1 | $2,600 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Prelims | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 437.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show Open Bridle and Hackamore Finals | Open Hackamore | 419.5 | 8 | $800 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr Memorial Spectaculars | Open Hackamore Spectacular | 215.5 | 2 | $451.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr. Memorial Spectacular - Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 143 | 2 | $125 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.