Published show results
Dual Smokin Star
By Dual R Smokin out of Ms Olena Star (by Olena Oak)
28 results · 2021–2023 · $2,121.25 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California RCHA - HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 136 | 2 | $600 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA - Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 3 | $215 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA HS #4 & #5 - HS 1 | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular and HS #3 - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 631 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic Derby, Spectacular and HS #3 - Derby | Open Derby | 631 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby | 626.5 | 73 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 211 | 54 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 207.5 | 83 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 208 | 86 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Ltd Open Derby | 626.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 211 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 207.5 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 208 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby | 626.5 | 136 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 211 | 107 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 207.5 | 155 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 208 | 157 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #5 | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #6 | Open Hackamore | 142 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Horse Show #7 | Open Hackamore | 142 | 4 | $435 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic - Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 624 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic - Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 624 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Paso Robles Spring Classic - Derby | Open Derby | 624 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Shoot Out & Horse Show #8 | Open Hackamore | 144 | 3 | $481.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Shoot Out & Horse Show #9 | Open Hackamore | 137.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California RCHA Spring Spectacular & Horse Show #4 - HS#1 | Open Hackamore | 287.5 | 3 | $390 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Idaho RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 643 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Futurity, Derby & Horse Show - Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 643 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.