Published show results
Stand With A Fist
By A Shiner Named Sioux out of Peppys Final Desire (by Freckles Merada)
127 results · 2015–2023 · $2,933 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2023
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona RCHA Saguaro Classic - HS #1 | Level 1 Non Pro Bridle | 136 | 4 | $31.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Saguaro Classic - HS #1 | Open Bridle | 147 | 2 | $158.85 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Saguaro Classic - HS #2 | Level 1 Non Pro Bridle | 137.5 | 4 | $15.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Saguaro Classic - HS #2 | Open Bridle | 70 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit - HS #1 | Level 1 Non Pro Bridle | 67 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit - HS #2 | Level 1 Non Pro Bridle | 128 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit - HS #2 | Open Bridle | 147 | 2 | $159.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit - HS #3 | Open Bridle | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| SCRCHA Jimmy Flores Sr Memorial/Wine Country Classic - HS 1 | Level 1 Non Pro Bridle | 60 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA Jimmy Flores Sr Memorial/Wine Country Classic - HS 2 | Open Bridle | 70 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona RCHA Dorn Parkinson Memorial - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Bridle | 68 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Dorn Parkinson Memorial - HS #2 | Limited Non Pro Bridle | 129.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Saguaro Classic - HS #1 | Limited Non Pro Bridle | 128.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Arizona RCHA Fall Championship - Horse Show 1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 131.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 Arizona RCHA Fall Championship - Horse Show 2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 64.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 136 | 4 | $37.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 131 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 131 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 134.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 64.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 145.5 | 1 | $68.40 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 274.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Select Non Pro Bridle | 274.5 | 2 | $160 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA SAQHA Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 133.5 | 4 | $31.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA SAQHA Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 133.5 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA SAQHA Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 4 | $31.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA SAQHA Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 133.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #3 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 128 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona RCHA SAQHA Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 125.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA SAQHA Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 135.5 | 2 | $160.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA SAQHA Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 128.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA SAQHA Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 69.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 66.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #1 | Open Bridle | 130.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 128 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #2 | Open Bridle | 70.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #3 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 60 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #3 | Open Bridle | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Arizona RCHA Western States HS #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 129 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Western States HS #1 | Open Bridle | 130 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Western States HS #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 2 | $71.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Western States HS #2 | Open Bridle | 136 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SWQHA Border Circuit HS #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 127 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SWQHA Border Circuit HS #1 | Open Bridle | 144.5 | 1 | $237.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SWQHA Border Circuit HS #2 | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 3 | $95 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr. Memorial Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 132 | 3 | $80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr. Memorial Horse Show | Open Bridle | 68 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr. Memorial Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 139.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 136 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Non Pro Two Rein | 260.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 262.5 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Open Two Rein | 283.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA / AzQHA Fall Championship Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 135 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA / AzQHA Fall Championship Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 128.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona Shamrock Quarter Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 135 | 3 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona Shamrock Quarter Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 131 | 3 | $65 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona Shamrock Quarter Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 133.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona Shamrock Quarter Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 139.5 | 2 | $97.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open | 417.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 143 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 141.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 133 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 273.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 261 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 276 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 270.5 | 1 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 266.5 | 3 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 137 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Nov. Non Pro | 399 | 2 | $112 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Nov. Non Pro Cow Work | 132.5 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Nov. Non Pro Herd Work | 138 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Nov. Non Pro Rein Work | 128.5 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open | 205.5 | 3 | $187.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 66 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 71 | 3 | $13.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 68.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 132 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 134 | 3 | $55 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 69 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SWQHA Border Circuit #1 | Open Two Rein | 136.5 | 1 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SWQHA Border Circuit #2 | Open Two Rein | 66 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 60 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 68 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Spectacular Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 131.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Spectacular Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 134 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr. Memorial Spectacular - Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 133 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 126 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Mid America Derby | Open Novice Horse | 415.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 137 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 140 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 138.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | Open Hackamore | 275.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 2 | Open Hackamore | 261 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Derby | 201.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 66.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 67 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 68 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Novice Horse | 201.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 66.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 67 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 68 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby Cat. 2 | 1K Open Derby | 201.5 | 1 | $140 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby Cat. 2 | 1K Open Derby Cow Work | 66.5 | 1 | $20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby Cat. 2 | 1K Open Derby Herd Work | 67 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby Cat. 2 | 1K Open Derby Rein Work | 68 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 134.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 133 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SWQHA Border Circuit Show 1 | Open Hackamore | 126.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr Memorial Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 137.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr Memorial Derby | Open Derby | 137.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Tall Pines Summer Extravaganza #1 | Open Hackamore | 139.5 | 2 | $196 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Tall Pines Summer Extravaganza #2 | Open Hackamore | 140.5 | 2 | $196 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 628 | 61 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 204 | 86 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 211.5 | 54 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 212.5 | 58 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 628 | 96 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 204 | 125 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 211.5 | 91 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 212.5 | 94 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 201 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 63 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 70 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 68 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.