Published show results
Nu Cash Prize
By Smokums Prize out of Playgirl For Cash (by Nu Cash)
45 results · 2016–2022 · $631.51 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2022
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Cow Horse | 127.5 | 48 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2022 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 127.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 279.5 | 2 | $40.16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 281 | 2 | $37.68 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse | 140.5 | 5 | $80.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #1 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 140.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse | 138 | 6 | $56.70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #2 | Youth Cow Horse 13 & Under | 138 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag - HS #1 | Box Drive | 136 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag - HS #2 | Box Drive | 280 | 4 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag - HS #3 | Box Drive | 258.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Bridle 13 & Under | 278 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited | 278 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 137 | 5 | $24.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 137 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 142 | 4 | $73.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 142 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #1 | Youth Limited | 143 | 4 | $119.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 143 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #2 | Youth Limited | 136 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 136 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #1 | Youth Limited | 138 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #2 | Youth Limited | 140 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 140 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular - HS #1 | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular - HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular - HS #2 | Youth Limited | 133.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular - HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 133.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 278.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| EMO Celebration / Western States Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 130.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| EMO Celebration / Western States Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 130.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| EMO Celebration / Western States Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 138 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| EMO Celebration / Western States Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 138 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 402.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 393.5 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 264 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Derby Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 401 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 422 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 411 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jimmy Flores Sr Memorial Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic | Non Pro Limited | 138.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California CHA Show #8 | Non Pro Bridle | 128 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Santa Ynez Valley Cow Horse Show #3 | Non Pro Bridle | 134.5 | 1 | $148.97 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.