Published show results
Grannies Smokin Gun
By Hes A Bueno Jac out of Smokes Annie (by Mr Gun Smoke)
38 results · 2018–2021 · $486.24 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Horse Show | Youth Limited | 263 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity - Horse Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 263 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Horse Show | Youth Limited | 283.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Stallion Stakes - Horse Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 283.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #1 | Youth Limited | 62 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 62 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #2 | Youth Limited | 136.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity & Horse Show - HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 136.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #1 | Youth Limited | 140.5 | 5 | $37.38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 140.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #2 | Youth Limited | 145 | 2 | $165.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 145 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Winter Show | Youth Limited | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Southwest RCHA Winter Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 283.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 283.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited | 283.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 283.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 136 | 4 | $30.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 136 | 4 | $20.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 138 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138 | 5 | $9 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #1 | Youth Limited | 133.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Texas RCHA Heritage Days Classic Show #2 | Youth Limited | 144 | 4 | $108 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 137 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 137 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 141.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre Futurity Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 141.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberta RCHA Cowtown Stockshow #1 | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Alberta RCHA Cowtown Stockshow #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 139.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Alberta RCHA Cowtown Stockshow #2 | Youth Limited | 267 | 4 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Alberta RCHA Cowtown Stockshow #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 267 | 3 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Alberta RCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity & Dave Robson Derby Horse Show | Youth Limited | 143 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Alberta RCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity & Dave Robson Derby Horse Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 143 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Alberta RCHA Summer Stampede Cow Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Alberta RCHA Summer Stampede Cow Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberta RCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity & Derby Horse Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 143 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 280.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.