Published show results
Smokin N Boon Light
By Boonlight Dancer out of Smoky San Olena (by Mr San Olen)
60 results · 2016–2021 · $7,082.75 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 132.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 132.5 | 3 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 134.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 134.5 | 3 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 141.5 | 3 | $27.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 141.5 | 2 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 134.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 134.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #1 | Youth Limited | 67 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 67 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #2 | Youth Limited | 134 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up - HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 134 | 3 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 137.5 | 1 | $144 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHRCHA & Friends One Day Show | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 142.5 | 1 | $190 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 71.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 144.5 | 2 | $124 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 142.5 | 2 | $108 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 141.5 | 1 | $162 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 73.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA World Show Warm Up Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 131 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Summer Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 146 | 1 | $185 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 278 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride N Slide Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 2 | $108 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Octoberfest Horse Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 142 | 1 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Octoberfest Horse Horse Show 1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 142 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Octoberfest Horse Horse Show 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 145.5 | 1 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendesvous Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 142 | 1 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 142.5 | 1 | $162 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 AQHA World Championship Show Prelims | AQHA Amateur Working Cow Horse | 404 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2016 NRCHA World Championships Finals | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 423.5 | 3 | $2,079 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 141.5 | 2 | $108 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Bridle | 141.5 | 1 | $260 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 141.5 | 4 | $56.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 145 | 1 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Bridle | 145 | 1 | $230 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 145 | 1 | $140 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 144.5 | 1 | $165 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Bridle | 144.5 | 1 | $190 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 144.5 | 1 | $125 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 3 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 135 | 2 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 138.5 | 3 | $66 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Bridle | 138.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 138.5 | 4 | $32.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 142 | 3 | $33 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Bridle | 142 | 2 | $87.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 142 | 1 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show 1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 140 | 2 | $99 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Bridle | 140 | 2 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show 1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 140 | 2 | $67.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show 2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 1 | $165 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 1 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show 2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 1 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 3 | $119 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 2 | $136.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 3 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.