Published show results
Lacy Nickers
By Nic It In The Bud out of Ashleys Fancy Girl (by Grays Starlight)
134 results · 2015–2021 · $471.20 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 135.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster - HS #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 270.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster - HS #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 127.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster - HS #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 272 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster - HS #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 275.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 272 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker - HS #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 270.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 138 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 261 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America - HS #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 136 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 254.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 278 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 268.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush - Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 267.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 134 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 130.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 130.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 130.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Circuit #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 131.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 138 | 4 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 131.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 138 | 3 | $21 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136 | 5 | $35 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 5 | $13.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 136 | 4 | $10.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 195.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 67 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 64 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 64.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 271.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 271.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 132.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 259 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 132.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 129 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 129 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 265.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 273 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 273 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 265.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 268 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 269.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 269.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 397 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 137 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 124 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 136 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Western Stock Show Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 261 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 250 | 36 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Select Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 265.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Select Non Pro Limited | 265.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 69 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 69 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 6 | $43.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 133.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 5 | $25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 199.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 69.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 64 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 66 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 256 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 258.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 266 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 264.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 143.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America NPL Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 386.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America NPL Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 133 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America NPL Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 128 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America NPL Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 125.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 278.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 282 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 278.5 | 4 | $10.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 282.5 | 5 | $44 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 282.5 | 3 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 414.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 143 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 132.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 139 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Western Stock Show HS #1 | Non Pro Limited | 259.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 266 | 2 | $73.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road To Texas Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 275.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 124.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 130 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 126 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 267 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 395.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 134.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 133 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 128 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 265 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Derby | 208.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 70.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 67 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 71 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm Up Derby | Open Derby | 204 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm Up Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 66.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm Up Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 69 | 3 | $41 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm Up Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 68.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 142.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 71 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA Drought Buster Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 71.5 | 3 | $18.40 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 416.5 | 151 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 153 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 208 | 94 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 208.5 | 92 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 416.5 | 200 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 197 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 208 | 136 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 208.5 | 132 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 207 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity cat. 2 classes | Novice Horse Snaffle Bit | 207 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity cat. 2 classes | Novice Horse Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 70 | 1 | $56.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 206.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 64 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 72 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 70.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 411 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.