Published show results
Sweet Lil Oak
By Sweet Lil Pepto out of Oak N Sugs Ufo (by Docs Oak)
118 results · 2012–2021 · $3,965.53 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado State Fair - Horse Show | Open Bridle | 269 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Cat. 2 Events | Special Event - Open | 551 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Cat. 2 Events | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 144.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Cat. 2 Events | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 146 | 2 | $240 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Cat. 2 Events | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 124.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Cat. 2 Events | Special Event - Open Steer Stopping | 136 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 415 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Cow Work | 144.5 | 3 | $42.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Herd Work | 146 | 2 | $63.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair 2021- Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Rein Work | 124.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 143 | 2 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 143 | 2 | $40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 211.5 | 2 | $164 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 3 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 4 | $24.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 4 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 141 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 141 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 276 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144.5 | 2 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 144.5 | 3 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 144.5 | 2 | $32 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 208.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Cat 1 Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 208.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Cat 1 Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 68.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Cat 1 Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 68 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Cat 1 Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 72 | 1 | $103.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 4 | $66 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 6 | $28 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 3 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 3 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 141 | 2 | $31.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 4 | $85 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 135.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 2 | $112 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 2 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 198.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 69 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 62 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 67.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 287.5 | 3 | $90.62 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 279 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 284.5 | 4 | $63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 277 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Cat 1 Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 207.5 | 5 | $77 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Cat 1 Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 68.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Cat 1 Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 68 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Cat 1 Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 71 | 3 | $7.33 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 70.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 278 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 404 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 135 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 135 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 134 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Warmup Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 65 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Warmup Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 3 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 277.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 285.5 | 2 | $276 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 281.5 | 6 | $77 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 280.5 | 4 | $127.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 280.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Cowhorse Classic Warm Up Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 5 | $43.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Cowhorse Classic Warm Up Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 72 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Cowhorse Classic Warm Up Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 4 | $50.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 2 | $89.78 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 135 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 283.5 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 280.5 | 5 | $39 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Special Horse Show #1 cat. 2 classes | $500 Non Pro Limited | 136 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Special Horse Show #2 cat. 2 classes | $500 Non Pro Limited | 135 | 3 | $35 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Derby | Non Pro Ltd Derby | 189.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Derby | Non Pro Ltd Derby Rein Work | 69.5 | 1 | $22.33 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #1 Category 2 Classes | $500 Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 4 | $42 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #2 Category 2 Classes | $500 Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 3 | $76.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride N Slide Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 2 | $142.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado State Fair Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 395 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 144 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Derby | Open Derby | 395 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 144 | 3 | $78.67 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 141 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby | 209.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby | Open Novice Horse | 209.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $299.20 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 639.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 210 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 211 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 218.5 | 3 | $200 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 639.5 | 65 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 210 | 95 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 211 | 99 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 218.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 8 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 68 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Fall Select Futurity | 2K Novice Horse Futurity | 68 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Select Futurity | 2K Novice Horse Futurity Cow Work | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Fall Select Futurity | 2K Novice Horse Futurity Herd Work | 68 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Select Futurity | 2K Novice Horse Futurity Rein Work | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.