Published show results
Von Reminics Charm
By Victor Von Reminic out of Ima Quixotes Charm (by Sr Lawman)
101 results · 2017–2021 · $1,209.17 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 278 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 277.5 | 9 | $9.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 277.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2021 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 269 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Flowers - Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Flowers - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 144 | 1 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Flowers - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 144 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast RCHA - April Showers HS #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 1 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast RCHA - April Showers HS #2 | Youth Limited | 143.5 | 2 | $21 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast RCHA - April Showers HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 143.5 | 2 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Gulf Coast CHA Cracker Classic - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 141 | 1 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 Gulf Coast CHA Cracker Classic - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 141 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 Gulf Coast CHA Cracker Classic - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 144 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 Gulf Coast CHA Cracker Classic - Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 144 | 1 | $20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 285.5 | 4 | $57.87 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 285.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Eastern Derby - Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 283 | 4 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 266.5 | 32 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 267 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 267 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 263 | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited | 285 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 285 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CCHA Summer Show HS #1 | Youth Limited | 141 | 2 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CCHA Summer Show HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 141 | 1 | $20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CCHA Summer Show HS #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 3 | $35 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA 2020 Celebration Show HS #1 | Youth Limited | 139 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA 2020 Celebration Show HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 139 | 1 | $10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA 2020 Celebration Show HS #2 | Youth Limited | 142 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA 2020 Celebration Show HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 142 | 1 | $10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Challenge - Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 3 | $17.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited | 278.5 | 33 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 278.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA Happy January 2019 Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 2 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA Happy January 2019 Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138.5 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA Happy January 2019 Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 139 | 3 | $5 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA Happy January 2019 Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 139 | 2 | $8 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA Happy January 2019 Horse Show #3 | Youth Limited | 136 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA Happy January 2019 Horse Show #3 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 136 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance November 2019 HS #1 | Youth Limited | 138 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance November 2019 HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance November 2019 HS #2 | Youth Limited | 136.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance November 2019 HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 136.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 137.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 137.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 137.5 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 137.5 | 1 | $20 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 273.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 273.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA November Last Chance HS #1 | Youth Limited | 133 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA November Last Chance HS #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 133 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA November Last Chance HS #2 | Youth Limited | 141 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA November Last Chance HS #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 141 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA November Last Chance HS #3 | Youth Limited | 138 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GCCHA November Last Chance HS #3 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Happy New Year Show 1 | Youth Limited | 124 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Happy New Year Show 1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 124 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Happy New Year Show 2 | Youth Limited | 138 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Happy New Year Show 2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA March Show #1 | Youth Limited | 139 | 1 | $25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA March Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 139 | 1 | $25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA March Show #2 | Youth Limited | 140 | 2 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA March Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 140 | 2 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Show # 1 | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Show # 1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 139.5 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Show # 2 | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Show # 2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138.5 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 139.5 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 140.5 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA September Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 140.5 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Limited | 280.5 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 280.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 138 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA April Showers Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 138 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA April Showers Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA April Showers Show 1 | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA April Showers Show 1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 139.5 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Beef Jerky June Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 134 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Beef Jerky June Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 134 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Beef Jerky June Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 71 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Beef Jerky June Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 71 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 137 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 137 | 1 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance Horse Show 3 | Youth Limited | 132.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance Horse Show 3 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 132.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance Show 2 | Youth Limited | 138 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Last Chance Show 2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138 | 2 | $16 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 131 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 131 | 2 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 136 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 136 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Flowers Show 1 | Youth Limited | 70 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Flowers Show 1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 70 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Flowers Show 2 | Youth Limited | 124.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA May Flowers Show 2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 124.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Valentine Show 1 | Youth Limited | 63 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Valentine Show 1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 63 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Valentine Show 2 | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast CHA Valentine Show 2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 138.5 | 1 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.