Published show results
Rein Mixed With Hail
By Curly Rode His Ma out of Shining Chex (by Shine Like Hail)
41 results · 2014–2021 · $4,234.42 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - HS #1 | Beginning Fence Work | 136 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - HS #1 | Non Pro Limited | 140 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - HS #1 | Select Non Pro Limited | 140 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - HS #2 | Non Pro Limited | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown - HS #2 | Select Non Pro Limited | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 6 | $72 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #1 | Beginning Fence Work | 141 | 1 | $270 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest RCHA Cows Gone Wild Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 4 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Cows Gone Wild Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 5 | $82.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Cows Gone Wild Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 2 | $112.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Cows Gone Wild Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown cat 2 Spectacular | Special Event - Non Pro Limited | 408.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest RCHA Cowgirl Classic Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 68 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Cowgirl Classic Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 138 | 2 | $157.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Cowgirl Classic Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 68.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Cowgirl Classic Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142 | 2 | $157.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA DDJ Welding Cow Horse Classic Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 4 | $40.62 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA DDJ Welding Cow Horse Classic Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 2 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA DDJ Welding Cow Horse Classic Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 3 | $113.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA DDJ Welding Cow Horse Classic Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 69 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 408.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Day in the Park Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 137.5 | 1 | $225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Day in the Park Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 137.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 141 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 141 | 2 | $325 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 142 | 1 | $270 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 142 | 2 | $390 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA WOW Cow Horse Challenge Horse Show 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 137 | 1 | $270 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA WOW Cow Horse Challenge Horse Show 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 71.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Level One Limited Open Snaffle Bit | 625.5 | 10 | $1,295.55 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2014 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 625.5 | 67 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2014 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Level One Limited Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 217.5 | 3 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2014 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 625.5 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2014 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 625.5 | 116 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 396.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Futurity | Level One Limited Open Snaffle Bit | 396.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 396.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 396.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.