Published show results
Sjr Smooth Rio
By Smooth As A Cat out of Shiners Diamond Girl (by Shining Spark)
98 results · 2017–2021 · $62,288.51 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2021
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 1 | $114 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 67.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 2 | $85 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 5 | $71.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #3 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #3 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 138.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona RCHA Sun Country Circuit Horse Show #3 | Non Pro Limited | 138.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 67 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SAQHA Show - Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139 | 3 | $116.40 | NRCHA | Published result |
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 292 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 276 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2020 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open | 419 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 139.5 | 3 | $190 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 147 | 1 | $387.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open | 212.5 | 3 | $271.95 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 71 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 73 | 1 | $88.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 68.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 289.5 | 2 | $382.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open | 437 | 1 | $733.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 144 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 147.5 | 1 | $131 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 145.5 | 2 | $78.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 286.5 | 4 | $148.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open | 431.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 145.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 145 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Spectaculars Cat. 2 | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 141 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 AQHA World Championship Show Finals | AQHA Junior Working Cow Horse | 419.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby | 650 | 14 | $3,262.02 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby | 651.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 219 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 216.5 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 216 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 656.5 | 8 | $3,034.56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 220 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 218.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 218 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 438 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show Open Bridle and Hackamore Finals | Open Hackamore | 436 | 10 | $1,921.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Open Derby | 646 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 217.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 216.5 | 39 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 212 | 101 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2019 NRCHA Tres Osos Cow Horse Derby | Open Derby | 119 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2019 NRCHA Tres Osos Cow Horse Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 108 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2019 NRCHA Tres Osos Cow Horse Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 119 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2019 NRCHA Tres Osos Cow Horse Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 114 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2019 NRCHA World Championships Prelims | Open Hackamore | 288.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby | 217 | 4 | $693 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 70 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 74 | 1 | $396 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 73 | 1 | $316.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Derby | Open Derby | 218 | 1 | $492.98 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 75.5 | 1 | $117.38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 71 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 71.5 | 1 | $93.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Derby | Open Derby | 424.5 | 6 | $214.62 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 137 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 146 | 2 | $350.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 141.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 278.5 | 5 | $201 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Derby | Open Derby | 433 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 147 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 146 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 140 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Midwest RCHA Lopin & Ropin Derby | Open Derby | 428 | 4 | $231.56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Midwest RCHA Lopin & Ropin Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 149.5 | 2 | $99.24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Midwest RCHA Lopin & Ropin Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 135 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Midwest RCHA Lopin & Ropin Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 143.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Midwest RCHA Lopin & Ropin HS #1 | Open Hackamore | 293 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Midwest RCHA Lopin & Ropin HS #2 | Open Hackamore | 135 | 2 | $110.40 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 NRCHA Cow Horse Classic Derby | Open Derby | 146.5 | 100 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Cow Horse Classic Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 91 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2018 NRCHA Cow Horse Classic Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 100 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2018 NRCHA Cow Horse Classic Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 146.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby | 218 | 93 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby Cow Work | 81 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2018 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby Herd Work | 93 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2018 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby Rein Work | 218 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 655 | 5 | $5,974.65 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 216 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 219 | 3 | $442.65 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 220 | 2 | $663.98 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 436 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show Open Bridle and Hackamore Finals | Open Hackamore | 426 | 7 | $2,868 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open | 436.5 | 95 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 216.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 112 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 220 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Open Snaffle Bit | 636 | 18 | $10,000 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 651 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 209 | 86 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 219 | 3 | $700 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 223 | 2 | $2,250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 664.5 | 1 | $25,054.92 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.