Published show results
Chics Fluffed
By Smart Chic Olena out of Fluff Your Feathers (by Gallo Del Cielo)
67 results · 2012–2020 · $5,337.40 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| European RCHA Futurity & Autumn Show - Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 133.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA Futurity & Autumn Show - Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 254.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERCHA Spring Stakes & 2nd Stage Championship HS #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 272.5 | 2 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA Autumn Show & 7th Stage Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 137 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA Derby & 3rd Stage Championship HS #1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 67 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA Derby & 3rd Stage Championship HS #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 137.5 | 4 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA Futurity, Nations Cup & 6th Stage Championship HS #1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 195.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA Futurity, Nations Cup & 6th Stage Championship HS #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 180 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA Pre Futurity & 5th Stage Championship Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 134 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA Pre Futurity & 5th Stage Championship Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 138 | 2 | $78 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| uropean RCHA Futurity, Nations Cup & 6th Stage Championship Team Competition | Special Event - Open | 412.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| European RCHA 3rd Stage Championship | Non Pro Bridle | 133 | 3 | $138 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA 5th Stage Championship Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 69 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA 6th Stage Championship Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 5 | $84 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA 7th Stage Championship & Autumn Show Horse Show #1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 135.5 | 4 | $42 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| European RCHA 7th Stage Championship & Autumn Show Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 143.5 | 1 | $264 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Nations Cup Team Competition | Special Event - Open | 551.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 286.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Limited | 280.5 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 289 | 2 | $481.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 290 | 1 | $1,092 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 1 | $140 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 1 | Youth Bridle | 136 | 2 | $38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 134.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 2 | Youth Bridle | 137 | 2 | $38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 142 | 1 | $62 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 141.5 | 2 | $51 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144.5 | 2 | $331.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 1 | Youth Bridle | 133 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 5 | $125.55 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 2 | Youth Bridle | 139 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 135.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 292.5 | 1 | $243 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT. Worth Stock Show and Rodeo | Youth Limited | 414 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 130 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 145.5 | 1 | $68 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 147 | 1 | $112.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 139 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 282 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 270.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 287.5 | 2 | $282 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 284 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 277 | 5 | $69 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 273 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | Youth Limited | 384.5 | 10 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Limited | 279 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ft. Worth Stock Show and Rodeo Horse Show | Youth Limited | 388 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 128 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 135 | 4 | $56.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 278.5 | 4 | $37 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 272.5 | 2 | $82.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 140 | 3 | $82 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 263.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 268.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 127.5 | 3 | $58 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 132.5 | 3 | $58 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 250.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 278 | 2 | $36 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Futurity | Level One Limited Open Snaffle Bit | 413 | 3 | $196 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Futurity | Level One Limited Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 135 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Futurity | Level One Limited Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 136 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Futurity | Level One Limited Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 142 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 413 | 1 | $420 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 135 | 2 | $36 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 136 | 2 | $36 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 142 | 1 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.