Published show results
Fletchs Gun
By First Fletch out of Little Playgun (by Playgun)
91 results · 2015–2020 · $4,314.30 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2020
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Hortons Classic Cow Horse Futurity & Derby Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 132.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Tim Hortons Classic Cow Horse Futurity & Derby Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 134 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canadian Coast RCHA Prairie Coast Classic Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 133 | 2 | $160 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Canadian Coast RCHA Prairie Coast Classic Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Cowgirl Classic Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 68.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Cowgirl Classic Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 2 | $157.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 AQHA Youth World Championship Show Finals | AQHA Youth Boxing | 391.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | 1K Non Pro Limited | 284 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Limited | 286.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 69.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 283 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Derby Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 422 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 280.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 282 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 266 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA World Championships Finals | Youth Limited | 411 | 11 | $106.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ft. Worth Stock Show and Rodeo Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 423 | 2 | $117 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ft. Worth Stock Show and Rodeo Horse Show | Youth Limited | 419.5 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 138.5 | 1 | $319.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 138.5 | 2 | $156.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 136 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139 | 3 | $169 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 139 | 5 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 140 | 4 | $73.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 143 | 3 | $131.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 132.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 132.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Pre-Futurity Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 145 | 2 | $162.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142 | 1 | $336 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 137.5 | 6 | $56.70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 138 | 2 | $255.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 70.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 139 | 4 | $85.05 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 285 | 1 | $359.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 285 | 2 | $246.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 137 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 277.5 | 5 | $111.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 277.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Wild Rag Cattle Classic Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 287 | 4 | $85.05 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride & Slide Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 129 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride & Slide Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 133 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride & Slide Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 135 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride & Slide Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 130.5 | 2 | $40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride & Slide Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 2 | $82.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride & Slide Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 136.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 2 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 132 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 71 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 136 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 71 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show 1 | Youth Limited | 71 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 135.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA April Show 2 | Youth Limited | 135.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 135 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 4 | $46 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 138 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 3 | $103 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 135.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 284 | 6 | $39.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 274 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 275 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 277.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 272.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Spring Into Spring Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 134.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Spring Into Spring Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 139 | 3 | $92 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Spring Into Spring Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 135.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Spring Into Spring Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 2 | $138 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Spring Into Spring Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 136 | 4 | $57 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Spring Into Spring Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 66.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | Limited Open Hackamore | 396 | 6 | $172.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Limited Open Hackamore | 269 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ft. Worth Stock Show and Rodeo Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 407 | 5 | $37 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 71 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 136 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 4 | $32 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 71.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Level One Limited Open Derby | 400 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 133.5 | 2 | $98 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - Green Horse #1 | $300 Green Horse | 128.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring - Green Horse #2 | $300 Green Horse | 66 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.