Published show results
Pinchin Chics
By Nic It In The Bud out of Smart Hippie Chic (by Smart Chic Olena)
58 results · 2012–2019 · $10,649.70 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Rodeo Salinas Finals | Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 2 | $2,100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Prelims | Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 407.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 407.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 407.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Rodeo Salinas Prelims | Non Pro Bridle | 138 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Rodeo Salinas Finals | Non Pro Bridle | 144 | 2 | $2,250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Prelims | Non Pro Bridle | 142 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 214 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 214 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 214 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Open Bridle | 283.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Cow Horse February Horse Show | Open Bridle | 141 | 5 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Saddle Shoot Out Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 2 | $162.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Saddle Shoot Out Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 145 | 2 | $195 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 145 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Open Two Rein | 275 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 289.5 | 1 | $2,040 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 414 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Last Chance Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 134 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA January Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 145 | 3 | $80 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 629.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Limited Open | 629.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open | 629.5 | 61 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby | 624 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Ltd Open Derby | 624 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby | 624 | 62 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA California Horse Trials May Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 414 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA California Horse Trials May Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 414 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA California Horse Trials May Derby | Open Derby | 414 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Assoc January Show | Open Hackamore | 136.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 1 | Open Hackamore | 146 | 2 | $330 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 2 | Open Hackamore | 144.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby | 629 | 32 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 215.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 205 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 208.5 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Ltd Open Derby | 629 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 215.5 | 3 | $37.70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 205 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 208.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby | 629 | 65 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Cow Work | 215.5 | 32 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Herd Work | 205 | 79 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Rein Work | 208.5 | 77 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions | Limited Open Hackamore | 431.5 | 1 | $2,602.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Limited Open Hackamore | 424.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 425 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 425 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Derby | Open Derby | 425 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 134.5 | 2 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 134.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA Cow Horse For A Cure Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 144 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA Cow Horse For A Cure Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 144 | 4 | $85 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA October Horse Show #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 144 | 1 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA October Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 144 | 2 | $136 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA October Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 144.5 | 1 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA October Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 144.5 | 2 | $136 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.