Published show results
Spooks Sonic Boom
By Smart Spook out of Tarara Boomdiay (by Boomernic)
116 results · 2014–2019 · $11,400.92 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 60 | 1 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 60 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 60 | 1 | $290 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 134.5 | 1 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Bridle | 134.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 134.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 137.5 | 2 | $124 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 137.5 | 4 | $26 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 69 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 69 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 136.5 | 2 | $124 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 130.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 273.5 | 3 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 278 | 2 | $160 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 138.5 | 8 | $42.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 67 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open | 425 | 5 | $177.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Cow Work | 144 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Herd Work | 141 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Cat 2 Spectaculars | Special Event - Open Rein Work | 140 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 141 | 1 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 141 | 1 | $36 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 141.5 | 2 | $37.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited 13 & Under | 141.5 | 2 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | 1K Non Pro Limited | 275.5 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 269.5 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 130.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 130 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 132 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 277 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 3 | $61.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 278.5 | 5 | $63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 284.5 | 5 | $44 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 261 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 277 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 2 | $126.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 131.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 2 | $96 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 277 | 3 | $71.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 259.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 269 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 259 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 262 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 273 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado Super Circuit #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 253 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado Super Circuit #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 275 | 2 | $64 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 138 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 141 | 2 | $184 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 144.5 | 1 | $217.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 141 | 2 | $76.67 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 277.5 | 2 | $124 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | Open Bridle | 277.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 2 | Ltd Open Bridle | 289 | 1 | $260 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 2 | Open Bridle | 289 | 1 | $436 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 140.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 1 | $250.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 210.5 | 3 | $143.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Cow Work | 68 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Herd Work | 70 | 3 | $20.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Rein Work | 72.5 | 1 | $51.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show 1 | Open Bridle | 287 | 2 | $264 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Horse Show 2 | Open Bridle | 285.5 | 3 | $155 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 427 | 2 | $320.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Cow Work | 145.5 | 2 | $45.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Herd Work | 140 | 3 | $30.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Classic Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Rein Work | 141.5 | 2 | $45.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Warmup Horse Show 1 | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 1 | $334 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Warmup Horse Show 2 | Open Bridle | 140 | 1 | $370 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 272.5 | 1 | $194.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | Open Bridle | 272.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 424 | 2 | $1,062.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Independence Derby Horse Show 1 | Open Bridle | 137.5 | 1 | $440 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Independence Derby Horse Show 2 | Open Bridle | 140 | 1 | $432 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Open Two Rein | 284 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 285 | 4 | $585 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 269 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Cottonwood Bonanza Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 141 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Montana RCHA Cottonwood Bonanza Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 143 | 2 | $64 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Bridle Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 204.5 | 5 | $150.85 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Cowhorse Classic Warm Up Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 71.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Cowhorse Classic Warm Up Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 142 | 2 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 142 | 3 | $144 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 146 | 2 | $216 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 138 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 143 | 1 | $186 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 3 | $176 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 142.5 | 2 | $201 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open | 205.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open Cow Work | 71 | 3 | $19.45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open Herd Work | 65 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open Rein Work | 69.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 138 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 71 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 416.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 286 | 3 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm-Up Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 142 | 3 | $98.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA March Madness Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 138.5 | 2 | $52.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 280 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 142 | 2 | $144 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 141.5 | 2 | $169.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Independence Derby Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 139 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Independence Derby Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 142.5 | 1 | $369 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road to Reno Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 285.5 | 1 | $265 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| South Dakota RCHA Road to Reno Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 280 | 1 | $265 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Derby | Level One Limited Open Derby | 208.5 | 3 | $187.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Derby | Level One Limited Open Derby Rein Work | 72 | 1 | $53.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Derby | Open Novice Horse | 208.5 | 2 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Derby | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 68.5 | 3 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Derby | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 72 | 2 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.