Published show results
Circles Nu Galaxy
By Nu Circle N Cash out of Gypsy Starshine (by Shining Spark)
85 results · 2011–2019 · $12,977.38 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California CHA May Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 274.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 250 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Spectaculars | Youth Bridle Spectacular | 389 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #4 | Youth Bridle | 261 | 2 | $88 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #5 | Youth Bridle | 143 | 1 | $132 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 425.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Bridle | 279.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA World Championships Finals | Youth Bridle | 424.5 | 3 | $361.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 210.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 428 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jerico Systems July Jubilee Show #1 | Youth Bridle | 138.5 | 2 | $32 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Jerico Systems July Jubilee Show 2 | Youth Bridle | 139 | 3 | $24 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Bridle Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 637.5 | 4 | $1,670.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Classic | Special Event - Open | 198 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse April Bridle Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 424.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse April Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 70 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse April Horse Show | Open Bridle | 142.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse February Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 138 | 3 | $46 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse March Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 144.5 | 1 | $102 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse May Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 145 | 1 | $130 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse May Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 139 | 4 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse May Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Bridle | 71.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse May Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 144.5 | 3 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Mid-State Fair Horse Show | Open Bridle | 70 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 277.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA April Horse Show #3 | Open Two Rein | 72 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA California Horse Trails Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Open | 430 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA June Horse Show #5 | Open Bridle | 62.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA June Horse Show #5 | Open Two Rein | 144.5 | 2 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA May Horse Show #4 | Open Bridle | 144 | 2 | $390 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA May Horse Show #4 | Open Two Rein | 145.5 | 1 | $125 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | Limited Open Hackamore | 424.5 | 4 | $1,347 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Limited Open Hackamore | 437 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 215.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Finals | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 634 | 6 | $1,890 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 637.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open | 637.5 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Cow Horse For A Cure Hackamore Spectacular | Open Derby | 216 | 2 | $1,020 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Cow Horse For A Cure Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 147 | 1 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby | 624 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby | 624 | 62 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Get Your Shine On Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 629 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Get Your Shine On Derby | Level One Limited Open Derby | 629 | 1 | $1,062 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Get Your Shine On Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 629 | 2 | $268 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Get Your Shine On Derby | Open Derby | 629 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA California Horse Trials May Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 424.5 | 5 | $360 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA California Horse Trials May Derby | Open Derby | 424.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $170 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 1 | Open Hackamore | 145 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 149 | 1 | $170 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 2 | Open Hackamore | 149 | 1 | $480 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 642 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 214 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 214 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 214 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | Intermediate Open Derby | 639 | 7 | $1,767.15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby | 642 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 214 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 214 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 214 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby | 642 | 40 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Cow Work | 214 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Herd Work | 214 | 32 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Rein Work | 214 | 47 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 637 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Cow Work | 211 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Herd Work | 215 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Rein Work | 211 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open | 637 | 36 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 211 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 215 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 211 | 50 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 637 | 6 | $771.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 211 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 215 | 4 | $40.83 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 211 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 425 | 107 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 107 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 209 | 39 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 216 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 425 | 182 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 178 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 209 | 99 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 216 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 624 | 60 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.