Published show results
Coco Before Chanel
By Smart Little Pepinic out of Montanas Fox (by Montana Doc)
48 results · 2014–2019 · $18,591.73 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2019
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California CHA Show #1 | Open Bridle | 147.5 | 2 | $525 | NRCHA | Published result |
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California CHA - SJH Livestock Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 413.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #1 | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #10 | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 2 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #2 | Open Bridle | 140.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #3 | Open Bridle | 147.5 | 1 | $450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #4 | Open Bridle | 286.5 | 2 | $275 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #5 | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 2 | $300 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #6 | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #7 | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 1 | $440 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #8 | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 4 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #9 | Open Bridle | 142 | 2 | $300 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Open Bridle | 423 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Derby Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 418.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Lifeline Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 419 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA November Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 411 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA November Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 418.5 | 2 | $864 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 131.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 129 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #2 | Open Bridle | 138.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Prelims | Non Pro Bridle | 135.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| RSBF Horse Show | Open Bridle | 408.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Bridle Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 419 | 7 | $115 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #1 rescheduled | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 3 | $88.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #4 | Open Bridle | 139 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #6 | Open Bridle | 66 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #8 | Open Bridle | 142 | 3 | $220 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Preilms | Open Bridle | 133.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Cow Horse April Bridle Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 422 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse February Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 143.5 | 4 | $31 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse March Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 139 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Prelims | Open Bridle | 139 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 263 | 1 | $1,650 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims | Intermediate Open Derby | 620 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims | Level One Limited Open Derby | 620 | 3 | $2,112.95 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims | Level One Limited Open Derby Herd Work | 210 | 2 | $178.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims | Ltd Open Derby | 620 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby | 620 | 67 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Novice Horse | 620 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 642 | 3 | $3,989.48 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | Stallion Stakes Limited Open | 642 | 2 | $3,404.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Level One Limited Open Derby Herd Work | 212 | 3 | $78.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Open Novice Horse | 634.5 | 9 | $554.44 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 634.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Level One Limited Open | 634.5 | 2 | $2,659.66 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Limited Open | 634.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Limited Open Derby Herd Work | 212 | 3 | $94.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open | 634.5 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.