Published show results
Nic It To Win
By Nic It In The Bud out of Lenas Solana (by Docs Hi Lena)
62 results · 2013–2018 · $11,998.29 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2018
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 NRCHA Derby Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 429.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2018 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 403.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #2 | Non Pro Bridle | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2017
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 NRCHA Derby Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 572.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 274.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Select Non Pro Bridle | 274.5 | 5 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2017 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 411 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Lifeline Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 259 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA November Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 403 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #6 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 138.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Show #6 | Non Pro Bridle | 138.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 397 | 4 | $95 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 397 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California CHA Show #7 | Non Pro Two Rein | 138 | 2 | $56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California CHA Shows #9 | Non Pro Two Rein | 138 | 1 | $84 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Non Pro Two Rein | 261.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Finals | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 615 | 4 | $1,497.18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Finals | Non Pro Derby | 615 | 4 | $3,568.35 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 637.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 216 | 4 | $46.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 213 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 208.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby | 637.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 216 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 213 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Derby Prelims | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 208.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 279.5 | 4 | $1,267.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Non Pro | 407 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Non Pro Cow Work | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Non Pro Herd Work | 208 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Non Pro Rein Work | 199 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Non Pro | 407 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Non Pro Cow Work | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Non Pro Herd Work | 208 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Non Pro Rein Work | 199 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse April Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 416.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse April Derby | Non Pro Derby | 416.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Mid-State Fair Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 139.5 | 2 | $198 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Prelims | Open Hackamore | 141.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 136 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims | Open Derby | 606 | 79 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Non Pro | 599 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Non Pro | 599 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Novice Non Pro Derby | 599 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 611.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Derby | Non Pro Derby | 611.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Derby | Novice Non Pro Derby | 611.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA April Horse Show #3 | Open Hackamore | 146 | 2 | $390 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA February Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $540 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA June Horse Show #5 | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA May Horse Show #4 | Open Hackamore | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 610 | 8 | $1,989.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Novice Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 610 | 5 | $833.76 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims - Go Round Money | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 620 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims - Go Round Money | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 620 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims - Go Round Money | Novice Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 620 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims - Go Round Money | Open Snaffle Bit | 644.5 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims - Go Round Money | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 222 | 2 | $875 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho Reined Cow Horse Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 416.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Get Your Shine On Futurity | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 603.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Get Your Shine On Futurity | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 603.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Get Your Shine On Futurity | Nov NP Snaffle Bit | 603.5 | 2 | $498 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.