Published show results
Shine N Stylish
By Playin Stylish out of Smart Shinetta (by Shining Spark)
115 results · 2012–2016 · $6,643.85 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 144.5 | 2 | $89.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 5 | $18.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 4 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 136 | 5 | $18.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 138 | 5 | $16.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 280 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Horse Show 2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 281 | 5 | $60.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid America Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 400 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Warmup Horse Show 1 | Open Bridle | 69 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Sagebrush Warmup Horse Show 2 | Open Bridle | 137.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 284 | 2 | $115.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 426 | 1 | $316.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Cow Work | 149 | 2 | $33.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Herd Work | 138 | 1 | $45.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular Rein Work | 139 | 4 | $11.30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| FT. Worth Stock Show and Rodeo | 5K Non Pro Limited | 421 | 5 | $41 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show 1 | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 1 | $219 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show 2 | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 140.5 | 4 | $109.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 144 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 209.5 | 2 | $800 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 AQHA World Championship Show Prelims | AQHA Senior Working Cow Horse | 418.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 276 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 270 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 270.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 267.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 136.5 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Bridle Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open | 207.5 | 3 | $263.99 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Bridle Spectaculars | Bridle Spectacular Open Cow Work | 72 | 1 | $86.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Cowhorse Classic Warm Up Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 2 | $81.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Cowhorse Classic Warm Up Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 5 | $13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Cowhorse Classic Warm Up Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 139.5 | 6 | $9.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 146.5 | 2 | $216 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Futurity Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 70.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Horse Show | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 3 | $78 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 68.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 135.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 136.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 2 | $89.78 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 6 | $37.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 139 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142 | 2 | $81 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 145 | 1 | $335 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open | 211 | 3 | $272.30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open Cow Work | 68 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open Herd Work | 72 | 1 | $97.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Spectaculars | Two Rein Spectacular Open Rein Work | 71 | 2 | $77.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 422.5 | 2 | $76.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 420 | 3 | $40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 436.5 | 1 | $165 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 283 | 1 | $80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 271.5 | 4 | $18 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Super Circuit Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 295 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 3 | $56.70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCHA March Madness Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 137 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Open | 422 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Open Cow Work | 146.5 | 4 | $28.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Open Rein Work | 144.5 | 3 | $33.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | 1K Non Pro Limited | 270 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 277 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | Open Bridle | 291 | 2 | $181.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 288 | 1 | $290 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 1 | $95 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 2 | $68.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #2 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 1 | $95 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 70 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 70 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado CHA Firecracker Special Futurity and Derby | Non Pro Derby | 197.5 | 3 | $84 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado CHA Firecracker Special Futurity and Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 65 | 3 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado CHA Firecracker Special Futurity and Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 68.5 | 3 | $12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Special Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Special Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135.5 | 2 | $107.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 141 | 2 | $82.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 138.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Guns Up Ride N Slide Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 136 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 139.5 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 139.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 70 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSSHA Snake River Cow Horse Classic August Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 144 | 1 | $425 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Classic May Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 205.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Classic May Derby | Open Derby | 205.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley Reined Cow Horse Futurity and Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 211 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley Reined Cow Horse Futurity and Derby | Open Derby | 211 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Intermediate Open Hackamore | 408 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Intermediate Open Hackamore Cow Work | 131 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Intermediate Open Hackamore Herd Work | 139 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Intermediate Open Hackamore Rein Work | 138 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 408 | 46 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 131 | 45 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 139 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 138 | 48 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Novice Horse | 408 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Novice Horse Cow Work | 131 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Novice Horse Herd Work | 139 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Novice Horse Rein Work | 138 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 134 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 3 | $290 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 640 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 210 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 213 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 217 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 640 | 62 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 210 | 95 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 213 | 69 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 217 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Fall Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 427.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 427.5 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA August Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 203.5 | 4 | $203.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA August Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 203.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Summer Showdown Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 419.5 | 5 | $270 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Summer Showdown Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 419.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.