Published show results
Nics In Motion
By Nic It In The Bud out of Gun Dancer (by John Gun)
51 results · 2011–2016 · $2,839 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 269 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 275 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2015 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 275 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse May Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California Cow Horse May Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California Cow Horse September Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 138.5 | 1 | $87 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Non Pro Two Rein | 135 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Non Pro Two Rein | 399 | 4 | $276 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA April Horse Show #3 | Non Pro Two Rein | 141.5 | 2 | $56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA April Horse Show #3 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 144 | 1 | $87 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA February Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 141.5 | 2 | $52.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA January Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 143.5 | 1 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA June Horse Show #5 | Non Pro Two Rein | 145 | 1 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA June Horse Show #5 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 141.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA May Horse Show #4 | Non Pro Two Rein | 143.5 | 1 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA May Horse Show #4 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 2 | $58 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | Non Pro Hackamore | 398.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Non Pro Hackamore | 420.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 276.5 | 6 | $945 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Cow Horse For A Cure Hackamore Spectacular | Non Pro Derby | 210.5 | 4 | $200 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Cow Horse For A Cure Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 142.5 | 2 | $187.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Fort Worth January Stock Show and Rodeo | Open Hackamore | 429 | 1 | $372 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA March Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 140.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 145.5 | 1 | $104 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $84 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwestern Expo & Livestock Show | AQHA Senior Working Cow Horse | 277 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 622 | 55 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 204.5 | 59 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 203 | 83 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 214.5 | 29 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 622 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 204.5 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 203 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 214.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 622 | 117 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 204.5 | 114 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 203 | 163 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 214.5 | 63 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 401.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 123 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 136 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 142.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 401.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 123 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 136 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 142.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Open Snaffle Bit | 401.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 123 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 136 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Circle Y Ranch Snaffle Bit | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 142.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.