Published show results
Sadie Shines
By Shining Spark out of Sannie Olena (by Doc Olena)
65 results · 2009–2016 · $27,714.68 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canadian Coast RCHA Cow Up On The Coast Horse Show | Open Bridle | 70.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Slide Out West September Horse Show | Open Bridle | 292.5 | 2 | $480 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 290 | 3 | $820 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Classic Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 147 | 1 | $360 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Prelims | Open Hackamore | 428 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 37th Annual IRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 438.5 | 1 | $7,650 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Cow Horse Classic #2 | Open Hackamore | 144.5 | 3 | $117.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Cow Horse Classic Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $610 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions - World Show Prelims | Open Hackamore | 426.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby | 640 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Cow Work | 216 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Herd Work | 210 | 48 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Rein Work | 214 | 46 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 431.5 | 10 | $2,512.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 146 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 141 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 144.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open | 635 | 32 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 203 | 48 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 214.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 217.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Derby | Open Derby | 641.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Summer Showdown Derby | Open Derby | 428.5 | 5 | $2,180.93 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA WOW Cow Horse #1 | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 3 | $360 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA WOW Cow Horse #2 | Open Hackamore | 60 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA WOW Cow Horse Challenge | Special Event - Open | 272.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 273.5 | 45 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 140 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 133.5 | 44 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CIRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 209 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Derby | Open Derby | 428.5 | 4 | $455.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 145.5 | 3 | $84.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 412 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 141 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 435 | 3 | $6,135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Derby | Open Derby | 218.5 | 4 | $720 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ORCHA June Jubilee Derby | Open Derby | 216.5 | 2 | $720 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 581.5 | 100 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 196.5 | 81 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 195 | 114 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 190 | 119 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 581.5 | 46 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 196.5 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 195 | 52 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 190 | 52 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 581.5 | 192 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 196.5 | 166 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 195 | 221 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 190 | 229 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Finals | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 415.5 | 5 | $819 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 415.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 135 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 137 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 143.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 415.5 | 36 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 135 | 42 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 137 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 143.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana RCHA Fall Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 214 | 1 | $660 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana RCHA Fall Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 214 | 1 | $900 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana RCHA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 214 | 1 | $1,455 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| URCHA Annual Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 209.5 | 4 | $300 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| URCHA Annual Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 209.5 | 4 | $375 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| URCHA Annual Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 209.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.