Published show results
Shes One Fine Chic
By Chic Please out of Precious Mahogany
40 results · 2011–2016 · $7,216.05 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Idaho RCHA Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 145.5 | 1 | $700 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Idaho RCHA Horse Show | Open Bridle | 143 | 2 | $459.99 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GSSHA Snake River Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 137.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 138 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Futurity Horse Show | Open Bridle | 269 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Horse Show | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 4 | $313.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 1 | $740 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Idaho RCHA Horse Show | Open Bridle | 142.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GSSHA Snake River Horse Show | Open Bridle | 143 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 144 | 3 | $315 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Horse Show | Open Bridle | 141.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Oregon RCHA Summer Horse Show | Open Bridle | 139.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Open Two Rein | 424 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Idaho RCHA August Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 135.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GSSHA Snake River Cow Horse Classic August Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 144.5 | 1 | $350 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho Reined Cow Horse Association Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 146.5 | 2 | $990 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley Reined Cow Horse Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 145.5 | 3 | $368 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Reined Cow Horse Futurity - Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 145.5 | 2 | $360 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Utah RCHA September Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 283.5 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2012 NRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 141 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 142.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby | 283.5 | 64 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 63 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2012 NRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 141 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 142.5 | 33 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CIRCHA Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 209.5 | 2 | $213.31 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CIRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 209.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 71.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Fall Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 428 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Fall Derby | Open Derby | 428 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA August Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 211 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA August Derby | Open Derby | 211 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana RCHA Fall Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 211.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana RCHA Fall Derby | Open Derby | 211.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 283.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37th Annual IRCHA Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 433 | 2 | $1,896 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana RCHA Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 212 | 3 | $510 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| URCHA September Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 206 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.