Published show results
Hickorys Dr Pepper
By Hickoryote out of Pepper Roja
66 results · 2009–2016 · $2,468.60 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest RCHA Spring Into Spring Horse Show #1 | 1K Non Pro Limited | 133 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 135 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 142.5 | 1 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Special Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 133.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Special Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 137 | 2 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 135.5 | 4 | $7.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mid-America Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 4 | $41.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA Mountain High Horse Show | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 2 | $37.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA Firecracker Special June Horse Show | Youth Limited | 125.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA October Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 131.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA October Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 136.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA State Fair Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 262 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 266 | 3 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 138 | 1 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 138 | 1 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQHA Youth World | AQHA Youth Boxing | 403.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 140 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 137 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Drought Buster Derby Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 263 | 1 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Drought Buster Derby Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 274 | 1 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 135.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 2 | $40 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA Firecracker Special Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 135.5 | 2 | $72 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 133.5 | 3 | $48 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Spring Fling #1 | Youth Bridle | 140.5 | 1 | $96 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Spring Fling #2 | Youth Bridle | 71 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 138.5 | 1 | $96 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NMRHA Extravaganza Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 136.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "The Ride" in Rifle Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 133.5 | 3 | $47.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| "The Ride" in Rifle Show #1 | Youth Bridle | 62 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| "The Ride" in Rifle Show #2 | Youth Bridle | 135 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 271 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA World Championship Finals | Youth Bridle | 402.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA World Championship Preliminaries | Youth Bridle | 418 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Horse Show #1 | Youth Bridle | 276.5 | 2 | $84 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Horse Show #2 | Youth Bridle | 279 | 3 | $56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Special Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 137.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Special Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 137.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 3 | $40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Horse Show | Youth Limited | 142.5 | 1 | $62.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Spring Fling Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 137.5 | 4 | $17.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Spring Fling Horse Show #2 | Youth Bridle | 138 | 1 | $96 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Summer Fun Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 137 | 4 | $79.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Summer Fun Show #1 | Youth Bridle | 136.5 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Summer Fun Show #2 | Youth Bridle | 132.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 2 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up | Youth Limited | 143 | 1 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | Youth Bridle | 270 | 1 | $144 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #2 | Youth Bridle | 273.5 | 2 | $130 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Horse Shows #1 | Youth Bridle | 274.5 | 2 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 276.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 273 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 137 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 275.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 273.5 | 2 | $48 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Dought Buster Derby Horse Shows #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 71 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Dought Buster Derby Horse Shows #1 | Youth Limited | 141.5 | 1 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Dought Buster Derby Horse Shows #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 2 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Dought Buster Derby Horse Shows #2 | Youth Limited | 139 | 1 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Special Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 146.5 | 2 | $96 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Special Horse Show | Youth Limited | 135 | 4 | $20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide & Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 278 | 3 | $91.35 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide & Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Youth Limited | 274 | 1 | $84 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado Gold Circuit Show | Youth Limited | 140 | 2 | $37.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions World Championship Prelims. | 5K Non Pro Limited | 417.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions World Championship Show Finals | Youth Limited | 416.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.