Published show results
Nic Zan Winkle
By Nic It In The Bud out of Sparkles Suzana
55 results · 2012–2016 · $13,024.88 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2016
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT. Worth Stock Show and Rodeo | Non Pro Limited | 421 | 4 | $31 | NRCHA | Published result |
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 290.5 | 1 | $211.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 286.5 | 3 | $181.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 140 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 289 | 6 | $289.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2014 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 289 | 11 | $247.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA May Shindig Spectaculars | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 430 | 1 | $338 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 140 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 278 | 5 | $36.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 278 | 4 | $74.38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 288 | 1 | $300 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 288 | 2 | $138 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 285 | 2 | $229 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 285 | 2 | $138 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode To Reno Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 287.5 | 1 | $259.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode To Reno Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 287.5 | 4 | $89.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 146.5 | 1 | $246 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Rode to Reno Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 146.5 | 1 | $178.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Silver Spur Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 145 | 2 | $264 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Silver Spur Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Limited | 145 | 2 | $162.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Silver Spur Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 3 | $160 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Silver Spur Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 2 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 69 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Limited | 69 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 145.5 | 2 | $228 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Swing Into Spring Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Limited | 145.5 | 2 | $162.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | 5K Non Pro Limited | 418 | 7 | $840 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | Non Pro Limited | 429 | 2 | $1,845 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | 5K Non Pro Limited | 431.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Non Pro Limited | 428 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Texas Tech Guns Up June Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 139 | 2 | $100.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Texas Tech Guns Up June Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 139 | 1 | $170 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Horse Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 281.5 | 1 | $225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Limited | 281.5 | 1 | $180 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Horse Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 286.5 | 1 | $225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Limited | 286.5 | 1 | $180 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 147 | 1 | $225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 147 | 2 | $165 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 145.5 | 1 | $225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 145.5 | 1 | $195 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 429 | 12 | $1,139.70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 142.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 139 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 147.5 | 2 | $571 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide Derby | Open Derby | 433 | 5 | $1,386 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 142.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 142 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 148.5 | 1 | $880 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA April Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 151.5 | 1 | $387.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.