Published show results
Magics Lil Chicolena
By Chics Magic Potion out of Send Cash Cr
46 results · 2009–2015 · $3,463.02 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Cow Horse February Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140 | 2 | $87 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse February Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 140 | 2 | $46 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Cow Horse September Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California Cow Horse September Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Southern California RCHA Triple Crown Bridle Spectacular | Non Pro Ltd Spectacular | 423.5 | 2 | $372.30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Triple Crown Bridle Spectacular | Spectacular 5K Non Pro Limited | 423.5 | 2 | $620.25 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Mid-State Fair Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 145 | 1 | $203 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Mid-State Fair Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 145 | 1 | $82.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 429.5 | 5 | $250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 429.5 | 7 | $300 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 410.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 410.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Santa Ynez Valley Cow Horse Series #3 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 4 | $68.77 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Santa Ynez Valley Cow Horse Series #3 | Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Last Chance Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 289.5 | 1 | $200 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Last Chance Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 289.5 | 1 | $160 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA April Horse Show #3 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 2 | $117.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA April Horse Show #3 | Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 2 | $87.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA February Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA February Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA January Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA January Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA June Horse Show #5 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 145 | 2 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA June Horse Show #5 | Non Pro Limited | 145 | 2 | $102.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA May Horse Show #4 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA May Horse Show #4 | Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 5 | $9.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming RCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141 | 1 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming RCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Limited | 141 | 1 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming RCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 1 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming RCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Limited | 141.5 | 1 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 273.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Cow Horse For A Cure Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 3 | $48 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Cow Horse For A Cure Horse Show | Non Pro Limited | 143 | 2 | $72 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Assoc February Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 6 | $39.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Assoc January Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 139 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association April Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 65 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association July Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143 | 1 | $116 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association June Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 140.5 | 3 | $52.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association May Horse Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 144 | 2 | $102.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 135.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 142.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 419.5 | 202 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 198 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 212 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 207.5 | 142 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.