Published show results
A Smooth Quixote
By Smooth As A Cat out of Sr My Quixote Lady (by Doc Quixote)
62 results · 2009–2015 · $27,659.10 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2015
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magic Valley RCHA Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 141.5 | 3 | $115 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Winnemucca Stock Horse Classic Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 135.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winnemucca Stockhorse Classic Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 143 | 2 | $365.10 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 282 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA April Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 146 | 4 | $61.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA June Show | Open Two Rein | 144 | 2 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA May Show | Open Two Rein | 146.5 | 1 | $140 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 NRCHA Celebration Of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby | 436.5 | 4 | $4,606 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Celebration Of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 145 | 7 | $164.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Celebration Of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 148 | 2 | $1,645 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Celebration Of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 143.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Prelims | Open Hackamore | 416 | 39 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Big Horse Wine Country Classic | Open Hackamore | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| California Mid-State Fair | Open Hackamore | 139 | 3 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 411.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby | 638 | 49 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Cow Work | 209.5 | 53 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Herd Work | 215.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Rein Work | 213 | 50 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 432.5 | 6 | $4,058.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 150 | 2 | $330 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 140 | 27 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 142.5 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 292.5 | 4 | $1,756 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open | 621 | 51 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 207 | 41 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 217.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 196.5 | 70 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Classic Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 290 | 1 | $720 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Classic Special Event Cat. 2 | Open Derby | 432 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Derby | Open Derby | 646.5 | 12 | $1,250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Futurity Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 418 | 3 | $285 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Bridle Spectacular | Open Hackamore Spectacular | 214.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 141.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA Jan. Show | Open Hackamore | 140 | 1 | $280 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA July Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 145.5 | 3 | $248 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby | 636.5 | 16 | $3,204 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby Cow Work | 213 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby Herd Work | 216.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby Rein Work | 207 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Finals | Open Hackamore | 420 | 9 | $1,624 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Preliminaries | Open Hackamore | 212 | 32 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Stakes Finals | Stallion Stakes Open | 643 | 13 | $2,886 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NSHA Classic (Cat. 2 Special Event) | Open Derby | 431.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby | 430 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 146 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 139 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 145 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby Novice Horse | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 430 | 2 | $1,646 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby Novice Horse | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 146 | 2 | $294 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby Novice Horse | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 139 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby Novice Horse | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 145 | 3 | $196 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 424.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 634.5 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 212 | 54 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210 | 68 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 212.5 | 63 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Finals | Open Snaffle Bit | 415.5 | 13 | $1,500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 428.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 143 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 141.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 144 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.