Published show results
Soula Boon
By Soula Jule Star out of Blues Nu Boon (by Peptoboonsmal)
56 results · 2012–2014 · $14,771.56 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | Non Pro Hackamore | 424.5 | 4 | $1,336.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2014 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Non Pro Hackamore | 270.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Finals | Intermediate Non Pro Hackamore | 569 | 1 | $1,566.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Finals | Non Pro Hackamore | 569 | 1 | $3,132.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Finals | Novice Non Pro Hackamore | 569 | 1 | $522.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 286 | 2 | $965 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 271.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Amateur Hackamore | 425 | 1 | $1,080.30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Amateur Hackamore Cow Work | 145 | 1 | $79.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Amateur Hackamore Herd Work | 139 | 1 | $66.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Amateur Hackamore Rein Work | 141 | 2 | $53.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Hackamore | 425 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Hackamore Cow Work | 145 | 2 | $57.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Non Pro Hackamore | 569 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Non Pro Hackamore Cow Work | 145 | 2 | $116.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Novice Non Pro Hackamore | 569 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Prelims | Novice Non Pro Hackamore Cow Work | 145 | 2 | $19.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142.5 | 1 | $137.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142.5 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 141.5 | 1 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Red Dirt Rendezvous Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 145.5 | 1 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142.5 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Spring Fling Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 143 | 1 | $200 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142 | 2 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Windy City Warm Up Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 141.5 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Amateur Derby | 421 | 1 | $294 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Amateur Derby Cow Work | 142 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Amateur Derby Herd Work | 144 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby | 421 | 1 | $265 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 142 | 1 | $63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Intermediate Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 144 | 1 | $63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Non Pro Derby | 421 | 1 | $529 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 142 | 1 | $126 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 144 | 1 | $126 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Novice Non Pro Derby | 421 | 1 | $88 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Novice Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 142 | 1 | $21 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Derby | Novice Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 144 | 1 | $21 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 281 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest RCHA Fall Festival Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 278.5 | 2 | $94 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dust Buster Classic | Non Pro Hackamore | 132 | 1 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 137.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Fall Into Autumn Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 145.5 | 2 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA June Firecracker Cow Horse Classic | Non Pro Hackamore | 139 | 1 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Texas Tech Guns Up June Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 143 | 1 | $270 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135 | 2 | $81.26 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 620 | 66 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 197 | 87 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 212 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 211 | 58 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 620 | 137 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 197 | 162 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 212 | 84 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 211 | 127 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Summer Showdown Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 423 | 3 | $1,080 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Summer Showdown Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 423 | 5 | $1,155.60 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.