Published show results
Gangsta Gal
By Gangster Chic out of Primos Bar Gal (by Primo Pony)
103 results · 2010–2014 · $16,327.15 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willow Brook April Horse Show 1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 137 | 1 | $196.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook April #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 130.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 197.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events January #3 | Non Pro Bridle | 138.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events January Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Bridle | 136.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events January Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 128 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events March Horse Show 1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 133.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events March Horse Show 2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 67 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events November Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Bridle | 134 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic RCHA August Show #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 140 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA August Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 136 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ECRCHC July Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 278.5 | 2 | $95.83 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ECRHCC July Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 120 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events July Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 137 | 1 | $47 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events July Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 138 | 1 | $47 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events June Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 139.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events June Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events March Horse Show 1 | Open Two Rein | 65.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coaster Western Events Easter Horse Show 2 | Open Two Rein | 135.5 | 3 | $33.20 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #11 | Non Pro Hackamore | 137 | 1 | $22 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #12 | Limited Open Hackamore | 132.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #5 | Non Pro Hackamore | 123.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #6 | Non Pro Hackamore | 68 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #7 | Limited Open Hackamore | 140 | 1 | $22 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #7 | Non Pro Hackamore | 130 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #8 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ECRCHC Derby | Amateur Derby | 128 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ECRCHC Derby | Amateur Derby Cow Work | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| ECRCHC Derby | Amateur Derby Herd Work | 128 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ECRCHC Derby | Amateur Derby Rein Work | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| ECRCHC Derby | Non Pro Derby | 128 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ECRCHC Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| ECRCHC Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 128 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ECRCHC Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Gulf Coast Western Events Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 132.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFRCHA New Years Show Derby | Amateur Derby | 196 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| AFRCHA/DRCHA Orange Blossom Circuit Derby | Amateur Derby | 382.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 136.5 | 1 | $44 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134.5 | 2 | $26.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134.5 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #3 | Non Pro Hackamore | 133.5 | 1 | $44 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #3 | Open Hackamore | 134 | 1 | $292 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #4 | Non Pro Hackamore | 70 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook #4 | Open Hackamore | 140 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA @ Willowbrook Derby | Non Pro Derby | 203 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA Fall @ Willowbrook #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 141.5 | 2 | $17.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA Fall @ Willowbrook #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA Spring @ Mountain Springs #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 136.5 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA Summer @ Willowbrook #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 133.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Atlantic RCHA Summer @ Willowbrook #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 137 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Bad Axe Spooktacular #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 128.5 | 2 | $10.56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Dixie RCHA Last Chance Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Dixie RCHA Last Chance Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 141 | 2 | $212.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Dixie RCHA Last Chance Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 139 | 1 | $192 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Dixie RCHA Last Chance Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 72 | 5 | $91 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Bad Axe Bash #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 141 | 1 | $117.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Bad Axe Bash #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135 | 1 | $117.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Bad Axe Spooktacular #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 128.5 | 2 | $50.56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Halloween Spooktacular #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 136.5 | 1 | $230 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Halloween Spooktacular #1 | Open Hackamore | 138 | 4 | $79 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Halloween Spooktacular #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 132 | 1 | $230 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Halloween Spooktacular #2 | Open Hackamore | 142 | 2 | $201 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Halloween Spooktacular #3 | Non Pro Hackamore | 128.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Halloween Spooktacular Derby | Non Pro Derby | 201 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Memorial Day Fest Derby | Non Pro Derby | 203.5 | 1 | $551.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Memorial Day Fest Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135.5 | 2 | $108 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GRCHA Memorial Day Fest Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Gulf Coast Western Events January Derby | Non Pro Derby | 132.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Kentucky State Fair | Non Pro Hackamore | 130.5 | 1 | $346.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NYRCHA Cowboy Classic #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 136 | 2 | $49 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NYRCHA Cowboy Classic #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 143 | 1 | $13.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NYRCHA Firecracker Expo Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 128 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NYRCHA Firecracker Expo Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 60 | 1 | $13.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NYRCHA Nash Hill Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135.5 | 1 | $115 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NYRCHA Nash Hill Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 138 | 1 | $15 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA April Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 139 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA April Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 138 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA August Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 143.5 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA August Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134.5 | 2 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA July Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134.5 | 1 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA July Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Ohio RCHA July Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 67 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA July Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Ohio RCHA June Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 132.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA June Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Ohio RCHA May Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 128 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA May Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 134.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA October Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA October Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA October Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Ohio RCHA October Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 624 | 2 | $5,896 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 630 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 223 | 1 | $1,000 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 195 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 212 | 2 | $600 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 630 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Non Pro Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 223 | 1 | $1,500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Non Pro Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 195 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Non Pro Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 212 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Futurity | Intermediate Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 625 | 1 | $1,500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Association Futurity | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 625 | 3 | $1,750 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.