Published show results
Tf Montalena
By Folks Montaluc out of Peps Sissy Lena (by Peppy San Badger)
51 results · 2010–2014 · $3,980 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2014
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern California RCHA Pot O' Gold Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 129.5 | 2 | $44 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley CHA January Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 72 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | Youth Limited | 407.5 | 8 | $168 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Youth Limited | 418.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 273.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Horse Show | Youth Limited | 275 | 4 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Youth Limited | 283.5 | 2 | $275 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Get Your Shine On Horse Show | Youth Limited | 139 | 2 | $80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Horse Show | Youth Limited | 144 | 2 | $62 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA October Shootout Horse Show 1 | Youth Limited | 135.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA October Shootout Horse Show 2 | Youth Limited | 140 | 1 | $112.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA The Grand July Horse Show | Youth Limited | 139 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic HS | Youth Limited | 142 | 1 | $114 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Assoc January Show | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 2 | $29 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association June Horse Show | Youth Limited | 141 | 1 | $87 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Association October Show 2 | Youth Limited | 145.5 | 1 | $87.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Youth Limited | 284.5 | 2 | $270 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Mid State Fair Horse Show | Youth Limited | 141.5 | 2 | $30 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions | Youth Limited | 425.5 | 2 | $337.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Horse Show | Youth Limited | 414.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA "The Grand" #1 | Youth Limited | 143.5 | 1 | $93 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA Oct. Shootout #1 | Youth Limited | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| SCRCHA Tucalota Summer Series #2 | Youth Limited | 134 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA Tucalota Summer Series #3 | Youth Limited | 141 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA "The Grand" #2 | Youth Limited | 143.5 | 1 | $93 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Oct. Shootout #2 | Youth Limited | 140.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Pot O'Gold Show | Youth Limited | 140 | 2 | $67.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA Wine Country Classic Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 143 | 1 | $118 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA April Horse Show | Youth Limited | 141 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA February Show | Youth Limited | 142 | 3 | $59 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA January Show | Youth Limited | 143 | 2 | $52.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA July Horse Show | Youth Limited | 139.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA June Show | Youth Limited | 138 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA May Show | Youth Limited | 141 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA October Horse Show #1 | Youth Limited | 143 | 1 | $87.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA October Horse Show #2 | Youth Limited | 140.5 | 2 | $29 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Horse Wine Country Classic | Youth Limited | 138.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions - World Show Finals | Youth Limited | 428.5 | 3 | $459 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions - World Show Prelims | Youth Limited | 416.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Futurity Horse Show | Youth Bridle | 403 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Futurity Horse Show | Youth Limited | 415.5 | 3 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA Hot August Slide | Youth Limited | 141.5 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA October Shootout #2 | Youth Limited | 136 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA Tucalota Schooling Series #3 | Youth Limited | 140.5 | 1 | $70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Horse Show | Youth Limited | 143 | 1 | $114 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA July Show #1 | Open Bridle | 140.5 | 3 | $86 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA July Show #1 | Youth Limited | 137.5 | 2 | $52.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA July Show #2 | Open Bridle | 140.5 | 5 | $130 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA July Show #2 | Youth Limited | 143 | 1 | $87.50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRCHA August Horse Show | Open Bridle | 138 | 1 | $370 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.