Published show results
Topsails Prize
By Topsails Rien Maker out of Miss Colonels Prize (by Smokums Prize)
60 results · 2011–2013 · $10,595.25 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Finals | Open Hackamore | 420.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Open Hackamore | 430 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity HS Prelims | Open Hackamore | 432.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 435.5 | 3 | $5,276.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Finals Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 3 | $1,460 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas Preliminary Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 143 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Celebration of Champions Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 407 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Celebration of Champions Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 407 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Celebration of Champions Derby | Open Derby | 407 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Cow Horse For A Cure Hackamore Spectacular | Open Derby | 215 | 3 | $680 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Cow Horse For A Cure Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 146 | 2 | $190 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Valley Cow Horse Assoc February Show | Open Hackamore | 142 | 3 | $86 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 636 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 216.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 212 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 207.5 | 33 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby | 636 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 216.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 212 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 207.5 | 40 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby | 636 | 53 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Cow Work | 216.5 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Herd Work | 212 | 49 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby Rein Work | 207.5 | 79 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 622.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Cow Work | 203 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Herd Work | 206 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Rein Work | 213.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open | 622.5 | 54 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 203 | 50 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 206 | 59 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Preliminaries | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 213.5 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| California Rodeo Salinas | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 3 | $1,515 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Open Hackamore | 424.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 622.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 203 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 206 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 213.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Classic Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 210.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Classic Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 210.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Classic Derby | Open Derby | 210.5 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Classic Special Event Derby | 2500 Novice Horse Int. Open | 210.5 | 2 | $360 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 629 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 629 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Derby | Open Derby | 629 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA Cow Horse For A Cure Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 145.5 | 3 | $170 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA Hackamore Showdown | Intermediate Open Hackamore | 424.5 | 6 | $450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA Hackamore Showdown | Open Hackamore | 424.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA October Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $204 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA October Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 149.5 | 1 | $204 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 630 | 37 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 202.5 | 67 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210 | 33 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 217.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 630 | 91 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 202.5 | 129 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210 | 90 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 217.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| AzRCHA Breeders Reined Cow Horse Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 417.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| AzRCHA Breeders Reined Cow Horse Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 417.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.